Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathayom suksa five students' opinions concerning the economic and political roles of women
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกหลง ปภาวสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.365
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง โดยเปรียบเทียมความคิดเห็นในเรื่องนี้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ จำแนกตามเพศ อาชีพและระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดาและรายได้ของครอบครัว ตัวอย่างประชากร 298 คน ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้สุ่มมาจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2518 จากโรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 โรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาร้อยละ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ โดยการทดสอบค่าเอช ( H – test ) และการทดสอบค่ายู ( U – test ) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ในด้านเศรษฐกิจ มีนักเรียนร้อยละ 93.24 มีความเห็นว่า ถ้าหากสตรีสามารถทำงานได้ดีเท่าเทียมกับบุรุษ สตรีควรได้รับค่าจ้างเท่ากับบุรุษ และนักเรียนร้อยละ 81.98 มีความเห็นว่า สตรีควรมีสิทธิเท่าเทียมกับบุรุษตามกำหนดเงื่อนไขต่าง ๆ ในการทำงาน ส่วนในทางการเมือง มีนักเรียนร้อยละ 69.01 มีความเห็นว่า สตรีสามารถเข้าใจเรื่องเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและการเมืองได้ดีเท่ากับบุรุษ และนักเรียนร้อยละ 63.94 มีความเห็นว่าสตรีควรมีส่วนร่วมในทางการเมืองเท่าเทียมกับบุรุษในทุกกรณี 2. นักเรียนหญิงมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมืองมากกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่บิดามีอาชีพต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่มารดาประกอบอาชีพมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจมากกว่านักเรียนที่มารดาไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่นักเรียนที่มารดาประกอบอาชีพกับนักเรียนที่มารดาไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพทีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. นักเรียนที่บิดามีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. นักเรียนทีมารดามีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 7. นักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีรายได้ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสตรีไทยในด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้ที่ต้องการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ต่อไป ควรศึกษาตัวแปรที่เป็นสภาพแวดล้อม เช่น ประเภทของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสหศึกษา และโรงเรียนแยกชายหญิง และลักษณะของสังคมเมืองแลสังคมชนบท เพื่อศึกษาว่าสภาพแวดล้อมที่ต่างกันของนักเรียนจะทำให้นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นในเรื่องนี้แตกต่างกันหรือไม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine the opinions of Mathayom Suksa Five students about the economic and political roles of women. The students’ opinions concerning this matter were compared with regard to variables, namely sex, parents’ occupations, parental educational attainments, and parents’ incomes. A researcher constructed questionnaire was used to gather the data from 298 subjects in six schools in Bangkok metropolis in the Academic Year 1975. The analyses of data consisted of percentage computation, H-test and U-test. Findings The findings are as follow: 1. In respect of economics, 93.24 percent of the students agreed that if a woman could do the same work as a man, she should receive the same pay as a man, and 81.98 percent of them also agreed that woman should have the same rights and the same work conditions as men. In respect of politics, 69.01 percent of the students agreed that women could understand laws and politics as well as men, and 63.94 percent of them agreed that women as well as men in every case, should be given equal opportunity in polictic participation. 2. Female students had more favorable opinions toward the economic and polical roles of women than mile students at the .01 level of significance. 3. The students whose fathers’ occupations were different had no different opinions concerning the economic and political roles of women at .05 level of significance. 4. The students whose mothers earned their living had more favorable opinions toward the economic roles of women than the students whose mothers did not earn their living, at the .05 level of significance. Anyhow, these two groups of students had no different opinions concerning the polical roles of women at the .05 level of significance. 5. The students whose fathers’ educational attainments were different had no different opinions concerning the economic and political roles of women at the .05 level of significance. 6. The students whose mothers’ educational attainments were different had no different opinions concerning the economic and political roles of women at the .05 level of significance. 7. The students whose parents’ incomes were different had no different opinions concerning the economic and political roles of women at the .05 level of significance. Suggestions Anyone who would like to do further research on this study should study whether such variables as co-educational schools, non-co-educational schools, urban societies, and rural societies are influential environments affecting the students’ opinions or not.
Share
COinS