Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The roles of the parent teacher association in the secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Second Advisor
มนตรี ชุติเนตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.359
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาบทบาท ความต้องการ ตลอดจนปัญหาสมาคมผู้ปกครองและ ครู ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรจากสมาชิกของสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 15 สมาคม รวมประชากรทั้งหมด 240 คน ประชากรตอบแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้น ข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณร้อยละ และเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางและความเรียงประกอบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บทบาทของสมาคมฯ มีผลดีต่อการบริหารโรง เรียน เพราะส่ง เสริมสภาพการเรียนการสอน และส่งเสริมสวัสดิการครูและนักเรียน 2. นโยบายของสมาคมฯ คือให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิด ความรู้ ระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครอง เพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้เป็นพลเมืองดี 3. ความต้องการของสมาชิก คือต้องการให้สมาคมฯ จักกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ปกกรอง ครู และนักเรียนให้มากขึ้น 4. ความร่วมมือของสมาชิก ยังต้องปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้มีการร่วมมือในกิจกรรม ของสมาคมฯ มากขึ้นกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ 5. การดำเนินงานของสมาคมฯ บรรลุผลสมควร ปัญหาของสมาคมฯ คือ ผู้ปกครองไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ และสมาชิกเสนอให้สมาคมจัดหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to study the roles and problems of the Secondary School Parent - Teacher Associations in Bangkok. Fifteen Secondary School Parent - Teacher Associations with 240 members were chosen as the subject of the study. The two hundred and forty answered questionnaires were statistically analysed by using percentage and presented in table. The findings of the thesis could be summarized as follow: 1. The Parent - Teacher Association was useful to the school administration because it could improve teaching learning and promote the teacher and student’s welfare. 2. The Parent - Teacher Associations1 aims were to share the experiences between parents and teachers in order to improve the good citizenship. 3. The Parent - Teacher Associations members wanted the activities that they could join well with the teacher and students. 4. The Parent - Teacher Associations should develop activities in order to gain more participation from the members. 5. The Parent - Teacher Association had run their job in the moderate level. They did not get much the participate from their members. And those members recommended That P.T.A. must have the effectively propaganda.
Share
COinS