Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "ฟังก์ชั่นเอกซ์โปเนนท์และฟังก์ชั่นลอการิทึม" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "Exponential and Logarithmic functions" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงค์ บุญมงคล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.358
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "ฟังก์ชั่นเอกซ์โปเนนท์และฟังก์ชั่นลอการิทึม" สำหรับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 301 กรอบและแบบสอบ 50 ข้อ เรื่อง ฟังก์ชั่นเอกซ์โปเนนท์และฟังก์ชั่นลอการิทึม ให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ จำนวน 100 คน เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 95.98/87.36 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องฟังก์ชั่นเอกซ์โปเนนท์และฟังก์ชั่นลอการิทึมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on "Exponential and Logarithmic Functions" at the upper secondary education level and to investigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 301 frames of the programmed lesson and the fifty test items on "Exponential and Logarithmic Functions". One hundred students were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard. The analysis of the test result indicated that the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard at the 95.98/87.36 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90. However, the arithmetic means ([x-bar]) of the pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson has significantly improved the student’s knowledge of exponential and logarithmic functions.
Creative Commons License