Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "การสังเคราะห์แสง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Photosynthesis" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.353
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง"การสังเคราะห์แสง"สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียนและสร้างแบบสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ สี่ ๓ ครั้งเพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ๙๐/๙๐ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคือ มีเพียง ๙๕.๕๗ / ๘๑.๐๙คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .๐๑ แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้เรียนบทเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose o this research was to construct and find out theefficiency of a science programmed lesson on “Photosynthesis" atthe upper secondary education level. The procedures consisted ofstudying the techniques of constructing the programmed lesson,the biology curriculum and the biological textbooks; setting upthe behavioral objectives ; writing the programmed lesson ; andpreparing the pre-test and post-test consistent to the statedobjectives. The programmed lesson were tried out to MatayomSuksa 4 students three times. In order to improve and to find outthe efficiency according to the 90/90 criterion. The result waslower than the stated criterion; it was only 95.57/81.09. Havinganalyzed the means of the pre-test and post-test, it indicated thesignificant difference at the .01 level. This shows that the learnershave positively gained their knowledge.
Creative Commons License