Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "คำประสม" สำหรับนัำเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "compound words" for mathayom suksa one
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา ศุนาลัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.352
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “คำประสม"สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1.สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “คำประสม" 2.สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรม 3.ทดลองบทเรียนโปรแกรมและแบบทดสอบนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งของโรงเรียนสระบุรีวิทยาคม และโรงเรียนวัดมกุฎกษัตริย์ จำนวน 225 คน โดยทดลองเป็น 4 ขั้นดังนี้ .1ขั้นรายบุคคล ทดลองจำนวน 5 ครั้ง 3.2ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก (10 คน) ทดลองจำนวน 2 ครั้ง 3.3ขั้น ภาคสนาม ทดลองจำนวน 1 ครั้ง กับประชากร 100 คน 3.4นำผลการทดลองขั้นภาคสนามมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีทางสถิติ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน แล้วนำไปทดลองอีก 1 ครั้ง กับประชากร 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ผลการทดลองเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และแบบทดสอบวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “ปรากฏผลว่า" สูงกว่ามาตรบานที่ตั้งไว้ 90/90 คือ 99.62/97.21 90 ตัวแรก คือคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนสามารถได้จากตัวบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลัง คือคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนทำได้จากแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนแล้ว และคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรมต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง สามารถนำไปใช้สอนนักเรียน เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถได้อย่างดี ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ผู้วิจัยมีความเห็นว่าควรจะได้รับการส่งเสริมให้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสำหรับวิชาภาษาไทยและวิชาอื่น ๆ ต่อไป เพื่อประโยชน์ในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูและนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the study To construct a Thai programmed lesson on “Compound Words" for Mathayom Suksa One and to find its efficiency compared with the standard scale of 90/90. Methods 1.Constructing a Thai programmed lesson on “Compound Words". 2.Constructing a test to determine if there was any difference between students’ knowledge before and after learning the programmed lesson. 3.The samples were 225 students in Mathayom Suksa One from Saraburi Witayakom School and Watmakutkasat School. They were tested as prescribed here: 3.1Individual testing 5 times. 3.2Small group testing (10 students) 2 times. 3.3Field testing (100 students) 1 time. 3.4After a statistical analysis of the lesson efficiency scores using data from the Field testing, another group of 100 students were tested. Results The results revealed that the Thai programmed lesson on “Compound Words" was efficient. The efficiency scale was 99.62/97.21 suggesting a better scale than the standard one of 90/90. The first 90 was the average score which the students were able to get from the programmed lesson. The second 90 was the average score which the students were able to get from the posttest. There was a significant difference between the pretest and the posttest on the programmed lesson at the .01 level. This indicated the high efficiency of the lesson. Recommendations The results showed a high efficiency using the Thai programmed lesson. It was therefore recommended that any kind of subject matter could be programmed as well.
Creative Commons License