Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "การลำเลียงสารในสิ่งมีชีวิต" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Transportation in Living Things" for the upper secondary level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.351
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “การลำเลียงสารในสิ่งมีชีวิต" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตราฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิด เทคนิค วิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม หลักสูตรชีววิทยาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย คู่มือครู แบบเรียน ตลอดจนเอกสารการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วเลือกบทเรียนที่จะสร้าง ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ สร้างแบบสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน และนำบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ 3 ชั้น กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนโดยตั้งเกณฑ์ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนเรื่อง “การลำเลียงสารในสิ่งมีชีวิต" มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ คือมีประสิทธิภาพเพียง 95.93/80.01 แต่จากการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและพลังเรียนบทเรียนแล้ว ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้นำมาใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนอย่างได้ผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a science Programmed Lesson on “Transportation in Living Things" for the Upper secondary level and to find out its effectiveness base on the 90/90 standard. The procedure involving in the research includes the study of related research, kinds, techniques in constructing the programmed Lesson, the biology curriculum, text books and teachers’ manual, the selection of the lesson, the setting up of behavioral objectives, then the construction of program and tests relevant to the objectives. These had been tried-out three times with mathayom suksa three students for the improvement in order to meet the purpose of the 90/90 standard. The result had shown that the effectiveness of Programmed lesson on “Transportation in Living Things" was lower than 90/90 standard because it showed only 95.93/80.01. The analysis of the mean of pre-test and post-test were different at 0.1 level of significance. This shows that the programmed lesson has been brought out as supplement in class successfully.
Share
COinS