Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "เสียงในภาษาไทย" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of programmed lesson on "Thai phonemes" for the upper certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.348
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “เสียงในภาษาไทย" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง การดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และเลือกวิธีสร้างเป็นแบบ สไลด์-เทปโปรแกรม 2.สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโรแกรมเรื่อง “เสียงในภาษาไทย" สำหรับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง 4. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงปีที่ 2 ตามลำดับดังนี้ ก. การทดลองขั้น 1 คน ข. การทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คนผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 93.97/96.28 และคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ บทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโปรแกรม เป็นบทเรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเรียนการสอน จึงสมควรสนับสนุนให้ผลิตขึ้นใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective To construct and to find out the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson on "Thai Phonemes" for The Upper Certificate of Education Level. Procedures : 1. Study the construction of programmed instruction and select to construct a slide - 'tape programmed lesson. 2. Construct a pre - test and post - test. 3. Construct a Slide - Tape Programmed Lesson on "Thai Phonemes" for The Upper Certificate of Education Level. 4. Assign the slide -tape programmed lesson to a selected group of student at the Upper Certificate of Education Level. The results were obtained by using the three following procedures : A) One - to - One testing with one student. B) Small group testing with 10 students. C) Field testing with 100 students. Results : The effectiveness of the slide - tape programmed lesson was at the level of 93.97/96.28 the slide - tape programmed lesson improved student' achievement at the significant level 0.01. Suggestions : The slide - tape programmed lesson is an effective matterial for Thai language instruction, therefore it should be recommended in the improvement of Thai language teaching at the Upper Certificate of Education Level.
Share
COinS