Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "การจัดจำพวกสัตว์" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "animal classification" for the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "การจัดจำพวกสัตว์" สำหรับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา การวิจัยดำเนินเป็นขั้นๆคือ ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิดและเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาหลักสูตรชีววิทยาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา แบบเรียนและตำราต่างๆ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียนสร้างแบบสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง 3 ขั้น นำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 94.33/82.75 ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า นักศึกษามีความรู้ในเรื่อง "การจัดจำพวกสัตว์" เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a science programmed lesson on "Animal Classification" for the certificate of education level and to investigate its effectiveness. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as fellows: studying the types and techniques in constructing the programmed lesson; studying the biology curriculum and textbooks; defining the general and behavioral objectives; constructing a test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and post-test; constructing the programmed lesson; and trying-out the programmed lesson three times with first-year students of the certificate of education level. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard. The result revealed that the effectiveness of this programmed lesson was only 94.33/82.75 which was less than 90/90 standard. Having analyzed the arithmetic means of the pre-test and post-test, the result showed statistically significant difference at the level of .01. Therefore, it can be concluded that the learners gained more knowledge on the "Animal Classification".
Creative Commons License