Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยวิธีสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีม กับการเรียนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of achievement in learning science between team learning and lecture demonstration techniques of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.340
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยวิธีสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีม กับการเรียนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง และศึกษาทัศนคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีม วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง โรงเรียนหอวัง จำนวน 70 คน โดยวิธีการสอนสองแบบ คือ กลุ่มหนึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีม เรียกว่า กลุ่มทดลอง อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต เรียกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มนี้มีระดับพื้นความรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เท่าเทียมกัน ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งบทเรียนเรื่อง “แสงช่วยในการเห็น" เป็น 4 ตอน เมื่อสอนจบแต่ละตอนจะมีการทดสอบย่อยด้วยแบบทดสอบที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้ว เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง กับกลุ่มควบคุม ใช้เวลาสอน 4 สัปดาห์ เมื่อจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดจะมีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งด้วยแบบทดสอบสรุปบทเรียน ซึ่งผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้ว เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม และให้นักเรียนห้องทดลองเขียนแสดงความรู้สึกที่มีต่อการสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีมอย่างอิสระ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยเฉลี่ย ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต ค่า z จากการทดสอบทั้งห้าครั้ง มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มแตกต่างกัน การสอนแบบการเรียนเป็นทีมได้ผลดีกว่าการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่สอนโดยวิธีแบบการเรียนเป็นทีมมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนแบบเป็นทีม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to compare the achievement in learning Science between Team Learning and Lecture Demonstration Techniques of Mathayom Suksa two students and to sound the opinions of the students on “Team Learning" teaching technique. The Technique Used in Conducting The Research 70 M.S. 2 students of Hor Wang School, were divided up into two groups; experimental group and controlled group. These students were considered to have equal knowledge in Science. The “experimental group" was taught by Team Learning method. The “controlled group" was taught by Lecture Demonstration method. The Lesson about “Light" was used in this study. It was divided into 4 parts. After completely finishing each part, the students would be tested. This was to compare the achievement of the experimental group and the controlled group. The total time spent in accomplishing the entire lesson was 4 weeks. The comprehensive examination which was analyzed before for its quality, was then used to test the students for the last time. This was also for the purpose of comparing the achievement of the experimental group and the controlled group. The experimental group was asked to write about its opinion on Team Learning method. Conclusion The result of the research can be summarized as follows: 1. The average grade of the achievement test of the experimental group is higher than that of the controlled group. The z value is statistically significant at .01. This value has constantly been the same through 5 times. This indicated that there is the difference in the achievement between the two groups and that the Team Learning method is more successful than Lecture Demonstration. 2. The experimental group has a 100% positive opinion on Team Learning method.
Share
COinS