Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The concept of citizenship of adult students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑฒิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.127
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความประสงค์ที่ศึกษามโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง และระหว่างระดับ 3, 4 และ 5 และเพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ความสนใจของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีซึ่งสร้างขึ้นเอง และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของความเที่ยง 0.65 และแบบสอบถามสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ความสนใจเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับ 3, 4 และ 5 โรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่สายสามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร ชาย 225 คน หญิง 225 คน รวม 450 คน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชนิดทางเดียว เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มย่อยโดยวิธีของดันคั่น (Duncan’s New Multiple Range test) และแสดงร้อยละในเรื่องต่างๆ สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยวิธีทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) ปรากฎว่านักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิงมีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และจากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชนิดทางเดียว พร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มย่อยโดยวิธีของดันคั่น (Duncan’s New Multiple Range test) ปรากฎว่า นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับ 5 สูงสุด ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับ 3 ต่ำสุด นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจดีเพียง 1 เรื่อง คือเรื่องวัฒนธรรมไทย และ จากการศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ความสนใจ พบว่าบิดามารดาของนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 และประกอบอาชีพค้าขาย ครอบครัวของนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้เดือนละ 500 – 1,000 บาท นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีอาชีพและอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์เป็นประจำ ส่วนใหญ่นักศึกษาสนใจการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at comparing the concept of citizenship among male and female adult students in levels three, four and five; as well as studying their economic situation, social background and interests. Procedures, the concept test constructed by the writer with a reliability of .65 and a questionnaire concerning their economic situation, social background and interests were administered to 450 adults students randomly selected from the adult student in levels three, four and five in Bangkok Metropolis. The results of the test were treated by z-test and one way analysis of variance (Duncan’s New Multiple Range test) for the test of significance. The results of the questionnaire were analyzed by percentage. Conclusions, the results of the analysis show that the concept of citizenship of both male and female students was not significantly different at the level of .05, but the concept of citizenship of the students in levels three, four and five is significantly different at the .05 level. Only one topic of citizenship is clearly understood by the adult students: that is, Thai culture. It was also found that most of the students’ parents finished Pratom Suksa 4 and earned their living in small businesses. The income of the family range from 500 – 1,000 baht per month. Most of the students still have no career and are interested in reading newspapers and in education.
Share
COinS