Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนทักษะการใช้คำสัญญลักษณ์ในการเขียนความเรียง แก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching of symbolic words usage skill in writing for upper secondary students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.121
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสอนทักษะการเขียนโดยใช้คำสัญลักษณ์ 2. เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอน (teaching model) เรื่อง “การสอนทักษะการใช้คำสัญญลักขณ์ในการเขียนความเรียง" ขึ้น 3. เพื่อนำแบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย จำนวน 90 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบจำลองการสอนขึ้น 1 ชุด มี 3 หน่วย แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย จำนวน 90 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบความสามารถของนักเรียนก่อนทดลองสอน (pre-test) แล้วจึงลงมือสอน เมื่อสอนจบแล้วก็ทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งเป็น post-test แล้วนำผลการทดสอบทั้ง 2 ครั้งมาเปรียบเทียบกันโดยทดสอบค่า t (t-test) แล้วนำแบบจำลองการสอนมาปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น จากนั้นจึงนำแบบจำลองการสอนไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิวิจารณ์และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ และนำมาปรับปรุงอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือ 1. นักเรียนที่เลือกเรียนสายวิทยาศาสตร์ สามารถเขียนความเรียงโดยใช้คำสัญญลักขณ์ได้ เมื่อได้เรียนวิธีเขียนตามแบบจำลองการสอนแล้ว 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนทดลองสอนและหลังทดลองสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ หมายความว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักเรียนได้คะแนนจากการทดสอบเพิ่มขึ้น หลังจากเรียนตามแบบจำลองการสอนนี้แล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes. The purposes of this research are: 1. To study the techniques of teaching skill in writing symbolic words. 2. To construct a teaching model. "Teaching of Symbolic Words Usage Skill in Writing for Upper Secondary Students." 3. To experiment the teaching model with 90 upper secondary students in Suankularb College. Research Methods. The researcher constructed a teaching model and experimented it with 90 upper secondary students in Suankularb College. The students were pre-tested and post-tested, then the tests were compared in the form of t-test. After that the researcher improved the teaching model and had 12 specialists criticized and improved again. Results. The results of the research are: 1. The science students are able to write symbolic words after studying the teaching model. 2. The arithmetic mean of the pre-test and post-test showed highly significant difference.
Creative Commons License