Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสำนึกทางการเมืองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนราษฎร์สอนศาสนาอิสลาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political awareness of mathayom suksa III students iin private Islam schools
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑฒิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.118
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย คือ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสำรวจความสำนึกทางการเมืองโดยการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมือง และทัศนคติทางการเมืองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนราษฎร์สอนศาสนาอิสลาม ซึ่งมีพื้นฐานต่างกัน การดำเนินการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 195 คน จากโรงเรียนราษฎร์สอนศาสนาอิสลาม 8 แห่ง ในจังหวัดปัตตานี ยะลา และนราธิวาส เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมือง แบบวัดทัศนคติทางการเมือง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการสอนวิชาหน้าที่พลเมืองซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของแบบสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมือง และแบบวัดทัศนคติทางการเมืองเท่ากับ .59 และ .77 ตามลำดับ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมืองระดับปานกลาง นักเรียนหญิงมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมืองดีกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 นักเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางครอบครัวปานกลาง และนักเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางครอบครัวต่ำมีความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยสูง และนักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยต่ำ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติทางการเมืองเป็นกลางๆ นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางครอบครัวระดับกลางและระดับต่ำมีทัศนคติทางการเมืองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 นักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยสูงและนักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยต่ำมีทัศนคติทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปทางการเมืองและทัศนคติทางการเมืองเท่ากับ -0.02 ซึ่งไม่มีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this study was to survey the political awareness of Mathayom Suksa III Students in Private Islam Schools by studying and comparing their general political knowledge and perception, of their political attitude. Procedure : The sample concisted of one hundred and ninetyfive Mathayom Suksa III Students randomly selected from eight Private Islam Schools in Pattani, Yala and Narativat. They were asked to complete the general political knowledge and perception test, political attitude scale test and a questionair concerning students’ opinions on civic affairs instruction which were designed by the researcher The reliability of the general political knowledge and perception test and political attitude scale test were .59 and .77 respectively. The collected data was then analyzed by means of z-test and correlation. The majority of the students have moderate general political knowledge and perception. Female students have better general political knowledge than male students significantly at the .01 level. The general political knowledge and perception of the students from average and low income family were not significantly different at the .05 level. There were also no statistically significant differences on the general political knowledge and perception of students from the high and low democratic child rearing practices at the .05 level. The majority of the students have neutral political attitude. Male and female students political attitude were not different at the .05 level of significance. Although there were statistically significant differences on political attitude of students from average and low income family at the .0ๆ level, there were no differences on political attitude of the students from high -and low democratic child rearing practices at the .05 level of significance. The results of the analysis also show that the correlation of general political knowledge and perception and political attitude was - 0.02 which shows no significance.
Share
COinS