Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "เครื่องกล" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ สาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of science instructional packages on "Machine" for mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Second Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.117
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการสร้างการใช้และคุณประโยชน์ของชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน 2. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ซึ่งใช้กับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การ เรียน3. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 การดำเนินงาน1. สร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "เครื่องกล" ขึ้นจำนวน 4 หน่วยในรูปสื่อประสม 2. นำชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช่ตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 1 คน และ 10 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องตามลำดับ3. นำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุดไปทดลองจริงกับตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 60 คนโดยให้ผู้เรียนทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังจากได้เรียนชุดการสอนแล้ว ให้ผู้เรียนตอบแบบทดสอบชุดเดิมอีกครั้งแล้วนำผลไปหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนผลการวิจัยประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 หน่วยที่สร้างขึ้นนั้นอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง คือ 92.00/90.50, 94.00/92.75, 91.00/89.30 และ 93.00/92.80 ตามลำดับ และผู้เรียนมีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นข้อเสนอแนะควรสนับสนุนให้ครูในระดับการศึกษาต่างๆ นำระบบการสอนมาใช้สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนในวงการศึกษาของไทยให้มากขึ้น เพราะชุดการสอนได้รับการพิสูจน์แล้วว่าสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนให้มีคุณภาพสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this study was (1) to study the production procedure and value of instructional packages for learning center classrooms. (2) to produce learning center classroom instructional packages in Science on "Machine" for Mathayom Suksa Three students. (3) to find the efficiency of the completed instructional packages (according to 90/90 criterion). Procedure : 1. The investigator produced the instructional packages of Mathayom Suksa Three on "Machine" for four of the units through group process and multi-media approach.2. The investigation tried the packages out with individual and small group of ten pupils who were randomly selected.3. The investigator then experimented the revised packages with a class of Mathayom Suksa Two pupils. In the experimentation, the pretest was given, followed by learning activities for all topics in each package, and the post test. the data were computed to determine efficiency of the packages.Major Findings : According to the stated 90/90.criterion, the efficiency of instructional packages was met at 92.00/90.50, 94.00/92.75, 91,00/89,30 and 93.00/92.80, respectively, were significantly improve which showed that the pupils their knowledge. Recommendation : Teachers in all educational levels should be encouraged to use more of the systematic instructional packages as aids to teaching because the instructional packages for learning center classrooms have been proved effective for quality learning.
Share
COinS