Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning problems in organizing social studies co-curricular activities of vocational secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.115
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจและความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษาที่มีต่อกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร วิชาสังคมศึกษา 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาสังคมศึกษา รวมทั้งวิธีการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคนั้น 4. เพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะเป็นแนวทางการปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาสังคมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 2 ชุด สำหรับครูและนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ คือ ครูผู้สอนสังคมศึกษาจำนวน 37 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 600 คน จากโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชั้นสูง 10 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแสดงเป็นร้อยละ และหาค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็น แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษามีจัดขึ้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมอาชีวศึกษาน้อยมาก 2. กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่จัดขึ้นเพื่อช่วยเหลือการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษามากที่สุด ได้แก่ กรรมการนักเรียนของโรงเรียน และชุมนุมสังคมศึกษา 3. ครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย การเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนกิจกรรม การแจ้งวัตถุประสงค์ วิธีการดำเนินงาน การแบ่งสายงาน การจัดกิจกรรม ควรจัดให้มีขึ้นทุกครั้ง 4. ครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า หลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแล้ว นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนดีขึ้นกว่าครั้งเมื่อไม่มีกิจกรรม นักเรียนเข้าใจและจดจำเนื้อหาได้มากขึ้น และการทำงานเป็นหมู่คณะของนักเรียนประสบความสำเร็จมากยิ่งขึ้น 5. ครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษา คือ การขาดอุปกรณ์ เวลา และเงิน ที่จะนำมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม 6. ครูให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขและปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษาว่า ควรมีการจัดทัศนศึกษา เพิ่มเวลา เงิน และอุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอ ส่วนนักเรียนเสนอแนะว่าทางโรงเรียนควรจัดหาอุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอครบทุกอย่าง และโรงเรียนควรมีโครงการทัศนศึกษาอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes 1. To study the facts concerning the problems in organizing social studies co-curricular activities of vocational secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To study the interests and opinions of vocational secondary students towards the social studies co-curricular activities. 3. To study the teachers’ opinions concerning the problems in organizing social studies co-curricular activities and the ways they solved the problems. 4. To propose [suggestions] for the improvement of social studies co-curricular activities. Procedure Two sets of questionnaires were made and sent to 37 social studies teachers and 600 students in 10 vocational schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The collected date were analyzed by percentage and means and then presented by tables with explanation. Major Findings 1. There were only few social studies co-curricular activities in vocational secondary schools. 2. The organized social studies co-curricular activities that helped the social studies instruction most were the students’ committees and social studies clubs. 3. The teachers and the students expressed the same opinion that students should have an opportunity to plan the activities, to construct the objectives, and to inform the purposes and methods of administration of the activities. 4. The teachers and the students had the same opinion that the academic [achievements] of students were better after taking part in some activities. Besides, the students understood the subject matter better and were successful in working with other staff members. 5. The teachers and the students also had the same opinion that the problems and barriers in organizing social studies co-curricular activities were incomplete for the lack of accessories, time and money. 6. The teachers suggested that to solve and improve social studies co-curricular activities the school should provide some field-trips, provision of time, money and accessories. The students’ suggestions were the same.
Share
COinS