Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาในการเรียนการสอนหน้าที่พลเมือง ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Verbal interaction analysis in civic instruction at the lower secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปรูณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.114
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาของครูและนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนวิชาหน้าที่พลเมือง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู 36 คน นักเรียน 36 ห้องเรียนในชั้นเรียนหน้าที่พลเมืองจากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนเอกชนอย่างละ 7 โรง รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาในชั้นเรียนของแฟลนเดอร์ส (Flander’s Interaction Analysis) ทำการวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจา 6 ประเภททำการเปรียบเทียบในด้านประเภทโรงเรียน ชั้นเรียน วุฒิครู ประสบการทางการสอนของครู และสถานภาพการสมรสของครู ทำการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญโดยใช้วิธีทางสถิติแบบ Mann Whitney U test และ Kruskal Wallis One Way Analysis of Variance ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูใช้เวลาในการพูดร้อยละ 70 ของเวลาทั้งหมดส่วนใหญ่เป็นการบรรยาย เน้นเนื้อหา นักเรียนพูดร้อยละ 11 ของเวลาทั้งหมด 2. ครูใช้อิทธิพลทางตรงมากกาว่าทางอ้อมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. วุฒิครู สถานภาพการสมรสของครูและชั้นเรียนทำให้กิริยาร่วมทางวาจา ของครูและนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. ประสบการณ์ทางการสอนของครูทำให้กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนน้อย เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียน มีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงออกทางวาจามากกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนนานกว่า 5. ครูที่สอนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลใช้อิทธิพลทางอ้อมมากกว่าครูโรงเรียนเอกชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 6. ครูที่สอนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลใช้เวลาในการถามมากกว่าครูที่สอนโรงเรียนเอกชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 7. นักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลมีโอกาสใช้เวลาในการพูดมากกว่านักเรียนโรงเรียนเอกชน อย่างมีมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to analyse and compare teachers’ and students' verbal interaction in Civic instruction at the Lower Secondary Education Level. The samples include 2 groups :-(1) thirty-six teachers and (2) students of thirty-six classes from seven government secondary schools and seven private school. The research methods used in this study are survey through formal observation ; analyse six categories of verbal interaction and compare especially in school categories, class level, teachers' qualification, experience and maritial status by using Flanders' Interaction Analysis Technique ; and then test the level of significance by using Mann Whitney U Test and Kruskal - Wallis One Way Analysis of Varaiance. Research results conclude follows :- (1) Teachers use 70 % of total time in lecturing whereas students use only 11 % (2) Teachers use more direct influence than indirect influence significantly at the level of .01. (3) Teachers' qualification maritial status and classes make teachers' and students' verbal interaction significance at the level of .05. (4) Teachers' experience make verbal interaction significant differently at the level of .01. The teachers who have less teaching experience give more chance to students to talk than those who have more. (5) Government school teachers use more indirect influrence than private school teachers significantly at the level of .01. (6) Government school teachers use more time in questioning than private school teachers significantly at the level of .05. (7) Government school students have chance to talk more than private school significantly at the level of .05.
Share
COinS