Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "การแบ่งเซลล์แบบ ไมโตซิส" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Mitotic Cell Division" for the upper secondary level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.112
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “การแบ่งเซลล์แบบไมโตซิส" สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเอกสารการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิด เทคนิคและวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตลอดจนหลักสูตรชีววิทยาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แบบเรียนและคู่มือครู แล้วจึงเลือกบทเรียนที่จะสร้าง ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน แล้วนำแบบเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ 3 ขั้น กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน โดยตั้งเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนเรื่อง “การแบ่งเซลลแบบไมโตซิส" มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่กำหนดไว้คือได้เพียง 93.42/82.40 แต่เมื่อผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแล้ว ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าผู้เรียนมีความรู้ เรื่อง “การแบ่งเซลล์แบบไมโตซิส" เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on “Mitotic Cell Division" for the Upper Secondary Level and to find out its effectiveness. The procedure involved in the research was as follows: the study of related research, kinds and techniques in constructing the programmed lesson, biology curriculum, biological textbooks and the teachers’ manual; the selection of the lesson and the setting up of behavioral objectives; then the construction of programmed lesson and tests relevant to the objectives were prepared and tried out three time on Matayom Suksa Three students for revision in order to meet the 90/90 standard. The result of the analysis reveals that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson was lower than the 90/90 standard, namely, 93.42/82.40. Having analysed the means of the pre-test and post-test the results were different at the .01 level of significance. It showed that the students had gained considerable knowledge on this topic.
Share
COinS