Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "เวคเตอร์" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "vectors" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.111
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เวคเตอร์ สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 279 กรอบ และแบบสอบที่เชื่อถือได้ จำนวน 50 ข้อ เรื่อง เวคเตอร์ แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ซึ่งเป็นระดับเดียวกับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ สี่ จำนวน 100 คน เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน เรียนบทเรียน และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนดังกล่าวตามลำดับ แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 97.07/77.32 ซึ่งแสดงว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน บทเรียนได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง เวคเตอร์ ดีขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson “Vectors “ at the upper secondary education level and to investigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 279 frames of the programmed lesson and the fifty test items on “Vectors “. One hundred students were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard the analysis of the test result indicated the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard at the 97.07/77.32 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90. However, the arithmetic means (X) of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of. 01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson has significantly improved the students’ knowledge of vectors.
Creative Commons License