Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนวรรณกรรมร่วมสมัยโดยเน้นการวินิจสาร ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching contemporary literature with emphasis on interpretation at the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเหลือ เทพยสุวรรณ, ม.ล.
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.110
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องการวินิจสารหรือการตีความ (interpretation) 2. เพื่อนำวรรณกรรมร่วมสมัย 3 ประเภท คือ นวนิยาย บทความ และบทร้อยกรอง มาทดลองสร้างบทเรียน โดยเน้นเรื่องการวินิจสาร 3. เพื่อส่งเสริมให้นักศึกษามีความคิดวิจารณญาณในการอ่านวรรณกรรมร่วมสมัย 4. เพื่อเผยแพร่วิธีใหม่ ๆ ในการสอนอ่านวรรณกรรมแบบต่างๆ แก่ครู อาจารย์ ภาษาไทย วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ด้วยวิธีอย่างง่ายจากนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง วิชาเอกภาษาไทย วิทยาลัยครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 30 คน เพื่อให้อ่านวรรณกรรมร่วมสมัย 3 ประเภท คือ นวนิยาย บทความ และบทร้อยกรอง และให้อภิปรายเรื่องที่อ่าน แล้วผู้วิจัยรวบรวมความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมเหล่านั้นจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรมาแก้ไข ปรับปรุง และเพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับนักศึกษา และคาดว่านักศึกษาควรจะรับได้ นำความรู้ที่ได้ปรับปรุงแล้วทั้งหมดเป็นข้อมูลในการทดลองสร้างบทเรียน วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มี 3 บทเรียน แต่ละบทเรียนประกอบด้วย 1. ข้อกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม 2. กลวิธีวินิจสาร 3.วิธีสอนที่จะให้วินิจสารได้ 4. กิจกรรมประกอบที่อาจจะจัดขึ้นเพื่อเสริมการเรียน 5. ตัวอย่างแบบฝึกหัด 6. ตัวอย่างแบบทดสอบ เมื่อสร้างบทเรียนแล้ว ได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 4 ท่าน ประเมินค่า และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ เมื่อได้รับข้อคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 4 ท่าน เพิ่มเติมจากบทเรียนที่เขียนขึ้นแล้ว จึงได้เขียนข้อเสนอแนะไว้ เพื่อประโยชน์แก่ครู อาจารย์ และผู้ศึกษาวรรณคดีที่ใคร่จะอาศัยใช้บทเรียนนี้ รวมทั้งหมด 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are 1.to make a careful study of a technique of interpretation, 2. to use three contemporary pieces of writing, namely, a novel, an essay and a poem as teaching materials in order to show what is meant by interpretation and its role in reading, 3. to familiarize teachers of Thai with new techniques of teaching reading. Research methods The research is based on random sampling. Thirty subjects from students majoring in Thai at the Higher Certificate of Education Level, Ayudthaya Teachers College, were used. These subjects were asked to read three pieces of contemporary literature, that is, a novel, an essay and a poem. Then they were provided a chance to discuss the literature. The views expressed by the subjects were gathered and used as data. The researcher then developed lessons for teaching interpretation in accordance with the readiness of the students at the Higher Certificate of Education level. The views and interpretation of the subjects were incorporated in the construction of the lessons. This thesis consists of three lessons; each lesson consists of : 1. general objectives and behavioral objectives, 2. techniques of interpretation, 3.certain techniques of teaching to develop interpretation, 4. suggested activities to develop interpretation, 5.exercises, 6. tests. The final part of the thesis summarizes the views of four experienced educators who have examined and evaluated the lessons. At the end of the thesis five recommendations are made for the consideration of teachers and students of literature.
Share
COinS