Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "กลุ่มดาวจักรราศี" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A programmed lesson on "The Zodiac" for the certificate of education students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Second Advisor
ประยูร ร่มโพธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.108
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้าง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “กลุ่มดาวจักรราศี" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเทคนิค การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา และแบบเรียนดาราศาสตร์ เขียนบทเรียน และสร้างแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ และนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ 3 ขั้น กับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่าประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “กลุ่มดาวจักรราศี" ที่สร้างขึ้นต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเล็กน้อย คือมีเพียง 95.03/89.20 คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อน และหลังบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว ผู้เรียนแบบเรียนดังกล่าวมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสามารถใช้สอนได้ผล และการวิจัยภายในประเทศในสาขานี้มีน้อยมาก ผู้วิจัยขอเสนอแนะให้มีการค้นคว้า และผลิตบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และวิชาอื่นๆ ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and find the efficiency of a programmed lesson on "The Zodiac" for the certificate of education students. The procedures involved in the research consisted of studying the techniques of programmed lesson construction; the general science curriculum; and textbooks. of astronomy. Both pre and post -tests relevant to the objectives were constructed. The programmed lesson was given three try -outs with the certificate of education students for the purposes of improvement and finding its efficiency by using the 90/90 standard. The results showed that the efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson on "The Zodiac" was only 95.03/89.20 which was slightly, lower than the 90/90 standard. Having analyzed the means of the pre -test and the post- test of the programmed lesson, the result indicating the significant difference at the .01 level, shows that the learners have increased their know ledge. Although the programmed instruction can be used satisfactorily, research in this field still has not been given enough attention. It is recommended that this field of research be further encouraged, and that production of such scientific programmes be sufficiently increased, so that the teaching and learning process will be efficiently improved.
Creative Commons License