Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "ความร้อนในชีวิตประจำวัน" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of science instructional packages on "Heat in daily life" for mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Second Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.101
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "ความร้อนในชีวิตประจำวัน" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 การดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอนโดยใช้ระบบผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬาขึ้น 4 ชุด คือ (1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงอุณหภูมิ (2) การขยายตัว (3) สถานะของสสาร และ (4) การส่งผ่านความร้อน แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ไปทดลองสอนหาประสิทธิภาพ 3 ขั้น คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง, แบบกลุ่มและแบบสนาม เพื่อปรับปรุงชุดการสอนได้ตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 ในการทดลองทุกขั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเพื่อวัดพื้นความรู้ของผู้เรียน และเพื่อวัดความก้าวหน้าหลังเรียน เปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน ผลการวิจัย ชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ 89.8/89.8 98.1/91.5 90.6/91.5 และ 96.5/92.5 ตามลำดับ และพบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังจากการเรียนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนทุกชุดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: It was the purpose of this study (1) to construct four instructional packages con3erning with "Heat in Daily Life" for the learning center classroom of Mathayom Suksa Two Students and (2) to find their efficiency based on the 90/90 criterion. Procedure: The investigator constructed four instructional packages basing on Chulalongkorn University Plan of Instructional Package Production. The four units are (1) Temperature Change (2) Expansion of Matter (3) State of Matter, and (4) Heat Transfer. Each of these packages was tried out three times on the basis of (1) one to one basis, (2) group basis, and (3) field test. In each try out, the pupils had to do the pretest, study from the packages and do the post-test. The results of the exercises and the post-test were computed to determine the efficiency of each package. The pretest and the post-test scores were also compared to determine the level of significant difference. Finding: (1) All tour instructional packages were efficient at 89.8/89.8, 98.1/91.5, 90.6/91.5 and 96.5/92.5 which corresponded to the set criterion of 90/90. (2) There were significant differences between the pretest and the post-test scores at the 0.01 level.
Creative Commons License