Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Optimal control of systems governed by impulsive fractional integro-differential equations
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การควบคุมเหมาะที่สุดของระบบที่กำกับด้วยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์อันดับเศษส่วนที่มีอิมพัลส์
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Anusorn Chonwerayuth
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1148
Abstract
In this thesis, the system governed by the fractional integro-differential equations with time delays are considered, the local and global existences and uniqueness of mild solution with respect to the control in the admissible control set describing by the solution operator and also describing by the C0-semigroup on Banach space are proved. The results are used extending to the fractional integro-differential equations with impulses. Also, the piecewise continuous mild solutions for the impulsive system with respect to the control in the admissible control set are proved. Furthermore, the optimal control problems of all systems are solved and the results are clarified by some examples.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราพิสูจน์การมีผลเฉลยของการควบคุมเหมาะสุดของระบบที่กำกับด้วยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์อันดับเศษส่วนที่มีการหน่วงเชิงเวลา ซึ่งอธิบายระบบควบคุมนี้โดยใช้กึ่งกลุ่มของตัวดำเนินการปิดบนปริภูมิบานาค และใช้ทฤษฎีจุดตรึงบนปริภูมิบานาคเป็นเครื่องมือในการแก้ปัญหาการมีอยู่จริงของผลเฉลย และอธิบายระบบควบคุมนี้โดยใช้ตัวดำเนินการผลเฉลย ซึ่งไม่มีสมบัติกึ่งกลุ่มของตัวดำเนินการปิดบนปริภูมิบานาค เราใช้ผลดังกล่าวพิสูจน์การมีผลเฉลยของการควบคุมเหมาะที่สุดของระบบที่กำกับด้วยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์อันดับเศษส่วนที่มีอิมพัลส์และมีการหน่วงด้วยเวลาซึ่งเป็นผลลัพธ์หลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นอกจากนี้ได้ประยุกต์ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้กับปัญหาต่างๆที่สอดคล้องอีกด้วย
Share
COinS