Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical model of growth and development of sugarcane
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1021
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์แบบพลวัตสำหรับอธิบายการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อยโดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับระบบหลักทางชีวภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเจริญของต้นอ้อย คือการนำผลที่ได้จากกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและกระบวนการแบ่งสารอาหารที่สังเคราะห์ได้ไปยังส่วนต่างๆ มาควบคุมการแสดงผลของตัวแบบโครงสร้างกราฟิก 3 มิติของต้นอ้อย โดยมีปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาตัวแบบคือ ปริมาณแสงที่พืชสามารถใช้ในการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง (PAR) ปริมาณความเข้มข้นของแก๊สคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์บริเวณรอบใบอ้อย (Cₐ) และอุณหภูมิของใบอ้อย (Tleaf ) ตัวแบบการแบ่งสารอาหารที่สังเคราะห์ได้ไปยังส่วนต่างๆ จะทำการคำนวณสัดส่วนของปริมาณสารอาหารที่ส่งที่ยังรากและลำต้น ผลจากการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตัวแบบที่สร้างขึ้นกับข้อมูลการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อยปลูกพันธุ์ LK92-11 จากแปลงทดลองของภาควิชาพืชสวน คณะเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ (R²) ระหว่าง Net Photosynthesis Model กับข้อมูลการสังเคราะห์แสงสุทธิมีค่ามากกว่า 0.92 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง Growth Model กับข้อมูลความสูงของลำอ้อย พบว่ามีค่า R² มากกว่า 0.94 และมีค่าเปอร์เซนต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยน้อยกว่า 3.6% สำหรับโครงสร้างกราฟิก 3 มิติใช้แนวคิดของ L-Systemในการจำลองโครงสร้างของส่วนที่อยู่เหนือดินของต้นอ้อย ได้แก่ ข้อ ปล้อง ตา แผ่นใบ กาบใบและยอด ซึ่งถูกควบคุมการแสดงผลด้วยตัวแบบเชิงทางคณิตศาสตร์การเจริญเติบโตที่สร้างขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this paper is to create a dynamic mathematical model for describing the growth and development of sugarcane which will be used to control a 3D visualization of sugarcane. The dynamic mathematical model describes the growth and development of sugarcane. The growth factors considered are based on the biological processes, which are photosynthesis and partitioning process. The net photosynthesis model is a non-linear equation constructed from the measured data from a field at Kasetsart University, Kamphaeng Saen Campus, Nakhonpathom Province, Thailand (14 ˚N 99 ˚E) with the environment factors: intercept photosynthetically active radiation (PAR), ambient carbon dioxide concentration (Cₐ) and leaf temperature (Tleaf). The partitioning model is used to calculate a partitioning proportion of daily net photosynthesis production to each part of sugarcane, shoot and root. Comparisons of net photosynthesis model and the measured photosynthesis rate from the field show that R² is more than 0.92. Comparisons of growth model and the sugarcane stalk height measured from the field show that mean percentage relative error less than 3.6% and R² more than 0.94. Conceptual of the virtual 3D model is used the L-System idea for describing the whole sugarcane (only aerial part) of each structures with observed data. Then, the developed virtual sugarcane structure which is controlled by dynamic mathematical model is presented in real time to show the visualization for aerial plant.
Share
COinS