Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการใช้น้ำเพื่อการจัดการน้ำในระยะการเติบโตทางลำต้นและใบของถั่วเหลืองที่ปลูกในสภาพดินร่วนเหนียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Water usage model for water management in planting soybean during vegetative stages in clay loam soil texture
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1019
Abstract
น้ำเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ใช้ในการเพาะปลูกพืช การลดลงของปริมาณน้ำในธรรมชาติเป็นปัญหาสำคัญปัญหาหนึ่งที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต การให้น้ำที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการเพาะปลูกพืชจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ต้องคำนึงถึงในด้านการจัดการ พืชแต่ละชนิดมีปริมาณการใช้น้ำที่ต่างกัน เราจึงต้องคำนึงถึงปริมาณน้ำที่พืชต้องการ ซึ่งมีผลมาจากการคายน้ำ การสังเคราะห์แสง และการระเหยของน้ำจากดิน น้ำที่สูญเสียในรูปการระเหยนั้น เกิดจากปัจจัยหลายอย่าง เช่น อุณหภูมิ ความชื้น ความเร็วลม เป็นต้น วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณน้ำที่ให้แก่พืชกับปัจจัยแวดล้อม ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิอากาศ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ และพื้นที่ใบรวม โดยมีความผิดพลาดน้อยกว่า 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ แบบจำลองสามารถอธิบายการให้น้ำแก่ถั่วเหลือง (Glycine max (L.) Merrill) และนำมาใช้ช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการน้ำของถั่วเหลืองได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Water is an important factor in planting. The decreasing amount of water in nature is one of the important problems in the future. Giving the appropriate amount of water for planting should be realized and managed. Watering different kind of plant are difference, we must concern about how much water plant needed according to transpiration and photosynthesis and also the evaporation of water from soils. The loss of water in evaporation and transpiration cause from many factors such as temperature, humidity, wind speed, etc. This thesis presents a mathematical model of the relationship between water usage and environmental factors which are air temperature, relative humidity, and total of soybean’s leaf area under a relative error of less than 10 percent. The model can direct the amount of water given to soybean (Glycine max (L.) Merrill) and help the water management for soybean vegetation.
Creative Commons License