Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for supervision in physical education of teachers in the elementary schools of Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.381
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูใหญ่และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 120 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 100 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขาคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างมัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคำตอบแต่ละข้อ และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูใหญ่และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาต้องการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากพลศึกษานิเทศก์ โดยช่วยแนะนำวิธีการสอนแปลกๆ ใหม่ๆ ต้องการได้รับเอกสารคู่มือต่างๆ ทางพลศึกษา ช่วยแนะนำในการผลิตอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาขึ้นใช้เอง ช่วยหารายได้พิเศษมาปรับปรุงด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ทางพลศึกษา ช่วยกระตุ้นให้ทางโรงเรียนปรับปรุงโครงการสอนและกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ช่วยเป็นสื่อกลางในการประสานงานติดต่อเกี่ยวกับกิจการด้านพลศึกษาและกีฬาต่างๆ ของโรงเรียนกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประสานงานกับทางโรงเรียนชี้แจงโปรแกรมการนิเทศและวิธีการเยี่ยมนิเทศให้โรงเรียนทราบล่วงหน้า ช่วยด้านการบริการชุมชนของทางโรงเรียนในด้านพลศึกษา สุขศึกษา นันทนาการและลูกเสือ จัดประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการแก่ครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา นอกจากนั้นครูใหญ่และครูพลศึกษาต้องการให้พลศึกษานิเทศก์เป็นคนตรงต่อเวลา ขยันและอุทิศเวลาให้กับงาน กระตือรือร้น สนใจงานนิเทศ มีความรับผิดชอบสูง มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ มองกาลไกล และพลศึกษานิเทศก์ ควรผ่านการศึกษาอบรมวิชาหลักและวิธีการสอนพลศึกษาและวิชาการนิเทศทางการพลศึกษา จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาด้านต่างๆ โดยเปรียบเทียบภายในกลุ่มระหว่างเขตต่างๆ เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม และเปรียบเทียบโดยแบ่งตามระดับวุฒิการศึกษา ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for supervision in physical education of teachers in the elementary schools of Bangkok metropolis. Two sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list rating scale and open – ended were constructed and sent to 60 school principals and 60 physical education teachers. One – hundred percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed into percentages, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The t-test and analysis of variance methods were also used to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the most urgent need for supervision were to assist in the new teaching methods, improvising and modifying teaching equipments, getting extra subsidy for equipments and supplies, receiving professional literature, stimulating the concerned school administrators to give more support to the physical education programs and activities, coordinating the physical education and sports activities, setting up the supervision schedule including the in – service training programs and also to give the service to the community in the areas of health, physical education and recreation. Furthermore, it was also found that the supervisor in physical education should be a person of dedication, enthusiasm, high responsibility and with a creative thinking as well as being trained in principles and methods of supervision in physical education. Through the analysis of variance it showed that opinions of school principals and physical education teachers were not significantly difference at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License