Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบทดสอบทักษะเซปัคตะกร้อสำหรับนักเรียน ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of sepak takraw skill test for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.380
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบสอบทักษะเซปักตะกร้อสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรของนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดสระเกศโรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ และโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า แบบทดสอบทักษะเซปักตะกร้อสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ควรประกอบด้วยทักษะดังต่อไปนี้ 1. แบบทดสอบทักษะการโหม่งตะกร้อ 2. แบบทดสอบทักษะการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อ 3. แบบทดสอบทักษะการส่งตะกร้อกระทบผนัง โดยข้อทดสอบนี้มีความแม่นตรง และมีความเชื่อมั่น 0.82 และ 0.91 ตามลำดับ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 สามารถใช้ทำนายความสามรถของทักษะเซปักตะกร้อสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้สมการถดถอยดังต่อไปนี้ X_1 = 0.14X_2+0.19X_3+0.12X_4+3.96 เมื่อ X_1= ความสามารถของทักษะเซปักตะกร้อ X_2= คะแนนการโหม่งตะกร้อ X_3 = คะแนนการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อ X_4 = คะแนนการส่งตะกร้อกระทบผนัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct a Sepak Takraw skill test for upper secondary school students. Three hundred students from Watsaket, Yotinburana and Suankurab Witthayalai Schools were used as subjects. After the data were analyzed, it was found that a battery of Sepak Takraw skill test should be comprised of the following items. 1. Takraw heading 2. Takraw serving 3. Takraw wall passing The reliability and validity of this constructed test were 0.82 and 0.91, respectively, at the level of significance of .01. The regression equation for predicting ability of Sepak Takraw skill was X_1 = 0.14X_2+0.19X_3+0.12X_4+3.96 When.〖 X〗_1 = Ability of Sepak Takraw skill. X_2 = Takraw heading point〖.X〗_3 = Takraw serving, point. X_4 = Takraw wall passing point.
Share
COinS