Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบเฉพาะกับแบบฝึกของสมาคมกรีฑา แห่งประเทศไทย ในการวิ่งระยะทาง 100 เมตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the effects of specific training with the athletic association of Thailand's training course in the 100 metre run
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.90
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบเฉพาะกับแบบฝึกของสมาคมกรีฑาแห่งประเทศไทย ในการวิ่งระยะทาง 100 เมตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนิสิตชายอาสาสมัครของภาควิชาพลศึกษา ครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีสมรรถภาพทางร่างกายสมบูรณ์ อายุระหว่าง 19 – 25 ปี จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม เท่าๆ กัน โดยให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาการวิ่ง 100 เมตร ก่อนฝึกเท่ากัน นำเวลาที่ได้จากการทดสอบการวิ่ง 100 เมตรของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มที่บันทึกไว้ก่อนฝึกหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4 และ 6 มาหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เขียนกราฟและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การฝึกด้วยแบบฝึกเฉพาะ การฝึกด้วยแบบฝึกของสมาคมกรีฑาแห่งประเทศไทย และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งไม่ต้องฝึกในการวิ่งระยะทาง 100 เมตร ให้ผลไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effects of specific training with the Athletic Association of Thailand’s training course for the 100-metre run. Thirty–six healthy male students between 19 – 25 years from The Department of Physical Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University were randomly selected as the sample. Prior to the experiments, the sample was divided into three groups of equal running ability, based on their 100-metre run ability. The One-way analysis of variance showed that there was no significant difference between the effects of specific training and the Athletic Association of Thailand’s training course for the 100-metre run at the 0.1 level (P>.01)Subject กรีฑา
Share
COinS