Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในระยะที่หนึ่งของการคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress in pregnant women at the first stage of labour
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาหนัน บุญ-หลง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.375
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความเครียดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในระยะที่หนึ่งของการคลอดซึ่งเกิดเนื่องจากองค์ประกอบด้านเศรษฐกิจ ครอบครัว สุขภาพของตนเอง สุขภาพของบุตร การเจ็บครรภ์และการคลอด บรรยากาศและเจ้าหน้าที่ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่รอคลอดที่แผนกสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี แบ่งเป็นหญิงครรภ์แรก 60 คน และหญิงครรภ์หลัง 60 คน โดยเลือกตัวอย่างประชากรตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยนำไปหาความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยง ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สหสัมพันธ์ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และทดสอบหาค่าเอฟ (F-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ในระยะที่หนึ่งของการคลอด มีความเครียดอันเนื่องมาจากองค์ประกอบด้านสุขภาพของบุตรสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการเจ็บครรภ์และการคลอด ส่วนด้านเศรษฐกิจและครอบครัว ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดในระดับต่ำ 2.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ครรภ์แรกและครรภ์หลัง มีความเครียดโดยส่วนรวมและแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “หญิงตั้งครรภ์ ครรภ์แรกมีความเครียดสูงกว่าหญิงตั้งครรภ์ครรภ์หลัง" 3.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีลักษณะครอบครัวเดี่ยว และครอบครัวขยายมีความเครียดโดยส่วนรวมและแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีลักษณะของครอบครัวต่างกัน จะมีความเครียดแตกต่างกัน" 4.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และต่างจังหวัดมีความเครียดโดยส่วนรวม และแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภูมิลำเนาต่างกัน จะมีความเครียดแตกต่างกัน" 5.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความเครียดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน จะมีความเครียดแตกต่างกัน" 6.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีอาชีพต่างกัน มีความเครียดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีอาชีพต่างกัน จะมีความเครียดแตกต่างกัน" 7.หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจต่างกัน มีความเครียดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจต่างกัน จะมีความเครียดแตกต่างกัน"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this was to study stress at the first stage of labour in pregnant women due to economic, family, personal health, child health, labour pain, labour, environment and health personnel. The selected samples were 60 primigravidas and 60 multigravidas who were admitted to the obstetrics department at Rajavithi Hospital. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The tryout was carried out to establish the content validity and reliability of the questionnaires. The reliability was.94 by using the spit half method. The data was analyzed by using percentage, arithemethic mean, standard deviation, correlation, t-test and F-test. The Major findings : 1.child health factor was the cause of the highest stress in pregnant women at the first stage of labour, labour pain and labour were the second cause, economic and family factors were the causes of law level of stress. 2.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of stress between primigravida and multigravida in all and each factors. The hypothesis was rejected that “there is higher stress in primigravida than multigravida". 3.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of stress between a nuclear family and the extended family. The hypothesis was rejected that “there is difference in the level of stress in the nuclear family and the extended family". 4.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of Stress in pregnant women between who live in the metropolitan area and the rural area. The hypothesis was rejected that “there is difference in level of stress in pregnant women who live in the difference areas of family". 5.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different educational backgrounds. The hypothesis was rejected that “there is difference in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different educational backgrounds".6.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different occupations . The hypothesis was rejected that “there is difference in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different occupations". 7.There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different economic status. The hypothesis was rejected that “there is difference in the level of stress in pregnant women who have different economic status".
Share
COinS