Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพร้อมในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Readines in teaching mathematics of pratom I teachers in Buri Rum province
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.371
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และรวบรวมปัญหาที่เกิดจากการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยแบ่งแบบสอนถามออกเป็น 4 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบ ตอนที่ 2 ความพร้อมในด้านการจัดหาหลักสูตรและ วัสดุหลักสูตร ตอนที่ 3 ความพร้อมในด้านความเข้าใจหลักสูตรและการสอน และตอนที่ 4 ปัญหา ความคิดเห็นหรือข้อเสนอแนะของครู ลักษณะของแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบปลายเปิด แบบสเกลประมาณค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูประถมปีที่ 1.ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 14 คน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 11 คน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 11 คน สังกัดองค์การ บริหารส่วนจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 300 คน ซึ่งแบ่งประเภทเป็น ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพพอใช้ จำนวน 25 คน ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนมีสภาพพอใช้ จำนวน 260 คน และครู ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่ควรปรับปรุง จำนวน 15 คน รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 336 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าความแตกต่างโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ยังไม่พร้อมที่จะสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ให้ได้ผลอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องจากมีหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตรใช้ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนยังไม่พอเพียง จากรายการสำรวจ 23 รายการ มีเพียง 9 รายการที่ครูมีความพร้อมปานกลาง อีก 14 รายการมีความพร้อมน้อย 2. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพความปรับปรุง มีความพร้อมในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการจัดหาหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตรน้อยกว่าครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพพอใช้ มีความพร้อมในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการจัดหาหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตรน้อยกว่าครูชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพควรปรับปรุง มีความพร้อมในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับความเข้าใจหลักสูตรและการสอนน้อยกว่าครูประจำชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ที่สอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสภาพดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the readiness of teaching mathematics of Pratom I teachers in Buri Ram province; and their compilation of the pertinent problems and ramification in teaching mathematics, The questionnaires used in the research consisted of four parts; part one concerned about the teachers’ personality, part two emphasized on the teacher 's readiness in preparing both the curriculum and teaching materials, part three designated to the teacher's readiness on curriculum comprehension and methods of teaching, while part four was about the compilation of the pertinent problems and their ramification in this mathema¬tics teaching. The questionnaires composed of rating scales, close ended and open ended types. The samples were the number of the teachers who have been teaching mathematics in Pratom I in Buri Ram, fourteen teachers from Municipal schools, eleven teachers from Private schools, eleven teachers from the schools administered by the General Education Department, and three hundred teachers, from the schools administered by the Provincial Education Administrative Organization. The latter group of teachers were divided into three grades according to the conditions of their schools: twenty-five teachers from the above-standard schools, two hundreds and sixty teachers from the standard schools, and fifteen teachers from the under-standard schools. The total amount of the sample group added up to 336. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and student-Newman-Keul’s test were used to analyze the data. Finding. According to the data collected; 1. The majority of the teacher who taught Pratom I in Buriram province could not teach mathematics efficiently due to the lack of their readiness in preparing both the curriculum and teaching materials. From the total of 23 items on the teacher’s readiness in preparing both the curriculum and teaching materials, only 9 items were moderately prepared, while the other 14 items were less prepared. 2. The readiness in preparing both the curriculum and teaching materials of the teachers who taught in the under-standard schools was less than the teachers who taught in the above-standard schools, significant at the level of .01 3. The readiness in preparing both the curriculum and 'teaching materials of the teachers who taught in the standard schools was less than the teachers who taught in the above-standard schools significant at the level of .01 4. The readiness in comprehension and implementation of curriculum and methods of teaching of the teachers who taught in the under-standard schools was less than the teachers who taught in the above- standard schools, significant at the level of .05
Share
COinS