Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management of student activities in elementary schools
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.364
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาความต้องการและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารครู และนักเรียน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในด้านต่างๆ คือประโยชน์ของกิจกรรม หลักการจัดกิจกรรม วิธีดำเนินงานการจัดกิจกรรม การประเมินผลกิจกรรม และปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรม โดยมีลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open Ended) ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (simple Randon Sampling) ได้ตัวอย่างประชากรคือผู้บริหาร 100 คน ครู 100 คน และนักเรียน 300 คน ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียน โดยวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (Analysis of Variance : One-Way Classification) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้ S-method ผลการวิจัย 1. กิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมลูกเสือและอนุกาชาด กิจกรรมที่จัดน้อยที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมยุวสหกรณ์ ยุวกสิกร 2. ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในด้านต่างๆ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันแล้วในแต่ละด้านมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นความแตกต่างระหว่างผู้บริหารกับนักเรียนและระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน 3. ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมที่ควรจัดเพิ่มเติมปัญหาและแนวทางการปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนคล้ายกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of this research were: 1. To survey the problems, needs and recommendation concerning the management of student activities in elementary schools. 2. To study the opinions of the administrators, teachers and students concerning the management of student activities in elementary schools. 3. To compare the opinions of the administrators, teachers and students concerning the management of student activities in elementary schools. Procedure The questionnaires were constructed to survey the opinions of administrators, teachers and students in elementary schools concerning the management of student activities in the areas of 1. The benefits of student activities. 2. The Principles in management of student activities. 3. The organization in management of student activities. 4. The measurement in manage¬ment of student activities. 5. The problems in management of student activities. The questionnaires were constructed in the form of rating scale and open ended. Simple random sampling was used. The data were obtained from 100 administrators, 100 teachers and 300 students of Bangkok Metropolis Elementary Schools. The data were analized by using percentage, proportion mean, standard deviation, comparing the opinions of the adminis¬trators, teachers and students by using analysis of variance : one-way classification and S-method. Findings 1. The most of student activities performed in elementary schools were boy-scouts and junior red-cross activities; at least were co-operation junior and young farmers activities. 2. The results of the analysis of variance : one-way classification compared in each area were significantly different at .01 level. Opinions between the administrators and students, teachers and students were the most different. 3. The opinions of the administrators, teachers and students in needed some more activities, problems and the methods to improve the student activities were the same.
Share
COinS