Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมเพื่อพัฒนาความพร้อมด้านภาษา สำหรับเด็กเริ่มเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed workbook to develop language readiness for beginners
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.363
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมเพื่อพัฒนาความพร้อมด้านภาษา สำหรับเด็กเริ่มเรียน และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน ๙๐/๙๐ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมพัฒนาความพร้อมด้านภาษาสำหรับเด็กเริ่มเรียนจำนวน ๑๗๙๒ กรอบ และแบบทดสอบจำนวน ๗๙ ข้อ นำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนระดับอนุบาลซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง ๓ ปีครึ่ง ถึง ๕ ปีครึ่ง จำนวน ๑๐๐ คน โดยมีแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังทำบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทฝึกตามมาตรฐาน ๙๐/๙๐ ซึ่งกำหนดให้ ๙๐ ตัวแรกเป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนทำบทฝึกได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ ๙๐ และ ๙๐ ตัวหลัง เป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนทำข้อทดสอบหลังทำบทฝึกได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ ๙๐ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเป็น ๙๑.๗๑/๙๐.๒๓ แสดงว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก และทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลัง และจากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนสอบก่อนและหลังทำบทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมนี้ ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .๐๑ จึงสรุปได้ว่า บทฝึกแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ สามารถทำให้นักเรียนเพิ่มพูนความพร้อมด้านภาษาได้อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed workbook to develop language readiness for beginners and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 1792 frames of the programmed workbook to develop language readiness for beginners and 79 test items. One hundred of the kindergartens ages between 3.5 to 5.5 years were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test after they had studied from the programmed workbook. The data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed workbook with the 90/90 standard. The result of the analysis indicated that the programmed workbook had met the standard 90/90 the arithmetic mean (xˉ ) of the pre-test and the post-test show statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed workbook had improved the beginners’ Language readiness.
Creative Commons License