Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนเพื่อช่วยผู้ปกครองเตรียมความพร้อมทางคณิตศาสตร์ แก่เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional packages to assist parents in preparing mathematical readiness for pre-school children
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.359
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย คือ การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับช่วยผู้ปกครองให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และความสามารถในการช่วยเตรียมความพร้อมทางคณิตศาสตร์ให้แก่เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วยชุดการสอน จำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดหนึ่งสำหรับผู้ปกครองศึกษาด้วยตนเอง อีกชุดหนึ่งสำหรับผู้ปกครองใช้สอนเด็ก และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนโดย (1) หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนทั้งสองตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 (2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของผู้ปกครองและเด็ก และ (3) หาความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้ปกครอง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คือ ผู้วิจัยศึกษาวิธีการผลิตชุดการสอน ศึกษาหนังสือและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วทำการสร้างชุดการสอน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 เป็นชุดการสอนเรื่อง "เด็กของท่านกับคณิตศาสตร์" สำหรับให้ผู้ปกครองศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ชุดที่ 2 เป็นชุดการสอน เรื่อง "การสังเกตและเปรียบเทียบ" สำหรับให้ผู้ปกครองใช้สอนเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียนพร้อมทั้งสร้างแบบประเมินผลความรู้ความเข้าใจและแบบสอบสำหรับใช้ในการทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน และสร้างแบบประเมินผลความมั่นใจเพื่อหาความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้ปกครอง ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้ปกครองในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 30 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนจากเกณฑ์ 80/80 ตามแผนจุฬา หาพัฒนาการในการเรียนจากการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการทดสอบค่าที และหาความมั่นใจในสอนด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า จากการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดการสอนชุดที่ 1 มีประสิทธิภาพ 86.53/89.73 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผู้ปกครองซึ่งเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนนี้มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ชุดการสอนชุดที่ 2 จำนวน 4 หน่วยการสอน มีประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับดังนี้ คือ 92.91/90.66, 93.33/96.66, 95.23/96.00 และ 96.33/100 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ทุกหน่วย เด็กซึ่งเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนนี้มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองในการใช้ชุดการสอนเด็กอยู่ในระดับเข้าใจดีและดีมากทุกหน่วยและสามารถทำการสอนได้ทุกเรื่อง แสดงว่าผู้ปกครองมีความมั่นใจในการสอนทุกคน ดังนั้นชุดการสอนสำหรับผู้ปกครองจึงมีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to construct instructional packages to assist parents in preparing mathematical readiness for pre-school children consisting of an instructional learning package for parents and an instructional package for children to be taught by parents, and to determine the effectiveness of. the whole package by finding (l) the efficiency of these two packages b0.sed on the 80/80 standard,(2) the achievement in learning of both parents and children, and (3) the parents' confidence in teaching their own children. Procedures After studying the process of package construction', and the related literature, the writer constructed two packages. The first, to be used for self-study by parents, was an individualized learning package on "Your Child and His Mathematics". The second, to be used by parents in teaching their own children), was an instructional package OK "Observation and Comparison", composing of four teaching units. Besides, two achievement tests and a questionnaire were constructed and tried out a In collecting data, the complete package was tried out with thirty parents living in Bangkok Metropolis. The data was then analyzed to determine (l) the efficiency of the package against the 80/80 standard basing on Chula, Plan for Multi-Media Package Productions (2) the achieve¬ment in learning by testing the significance of the difference of pre-test and post-test mean scores; and (3) the parents' confidence in teaching by computing arithmetic mean, standard deviation and percentage. Results It was found that (1) the first package was efficient at 86.53/89.73; higher than the set criterion and parents’ achieve¬ment in learning from this package was significantly increased at .01 level ; (2) the four units of the second package were efficient at 92.91/ 90.66, 93.33/96.66, 95.23/96.60, and 96.33/100 respectively5 all higher than the set criterion and children's achievement in learning from this package was significantly increased at .01 level; (3) parent's opinions upon the understanding of four teaching units were ranged between good and best, and their teaching ability was good indicating that parents' confidence in teaching was high. Thus, the instructional packages to assist parents in preparing mathematical readiness for pre-school children was efficient.
Creative Commons License