Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง "จังหวัดเชียงใหม่" และ "จังหวัดภูเก็ต" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consturction of instructional packages on "Chiangmai Province" and "Phuket Province" for prathom suksa threem in the learning center classroom
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.76
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “จังหวัดเชียงใหม่" และ “จังหวัดภูเก็ต"สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. เลือกหน่วยย่อยจากเรื่องจังหวัดที่สำคัญของประเทศไทยในหน่วยชาติไทยตามหลักสูตรปีพุทธศักราช 2521 ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มาสร้างชุดการสอน โดยใช้ระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬา 2 ชุดคือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 เรื่อง “ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่" และ ชุดการสอนที่ 2 เรื่อง “จังหวัดภูเก็ต" 2. นำชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 ชุดไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มและภาคสนาม เพื่อปรับปรุงชุดการสอนให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 40 คน 3. ในการทดลองทุกชั้น นักเรียนต้อง - ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการทดสอบ หาอำนาจจำแนกระดับความยากและความเที่ยงมาแล้ว - ทำแบบฝึกปฏิบัติประจำศูนย์ และ - ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนเสร็จแล้วผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อวัดความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนในการเรียนจากชุดการสอนและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสอน ปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 ชุดมีประสิทธิภาพ 88.88/87.88 และ 87.81/88.50 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้ง 2 ชุดนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this study were two fold: 1. to construct The two Instructional Packages on “Chiangmai Province" and “Phuket Province" for Prathom Suksa Three in the Learning Center Classrooms. 2. to find the efficiency of the completed packages of the 90/90 standard. Procedure: 1. The content of “The Important Provinces of Thailand" from the Elementary School Curriculum 2521 for Prathom Suksa Three was chosen for constructing Instructional Packages. There were “Chiangmai Province" and “Phuket Province." 2. In order to gain the 90/90 standard, these two packages were experimented step by step on (1) one to one testing (2) small group testing (3) field testing with 40 third grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. 3. The experiments were conducted before learning from the packages, the students were first given the pre-test. After they have done the exercises and studied, the post-test were given. The data were computed (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 90/90 standard; and (2) find the significant difference of the pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level by using the t-test. Result: The results of this study indicated that the packages for units on “Chiangmai Province" and “Phuket Province" were efficient at 88.88/87.88 and 87.81/88.50 respectively which were accepted. The mean of the post-test scores was significant higher than that of pre-test scores at the .01 level, indicating that after learning from these two packages the students’ knowledge was increased.
Creative Commons License