Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเฉลยคำตอบต่อการตอบแบบสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of feedback on the test answers
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.341
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเฉลยคำตอบที่มีต่อการตอบแบบสอบถามของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรี ปีการศึกษา 2521 จำนวน 150 คน แบ่งผู้รับการทดลองเป็น 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบ กลุ่มที่ 2 ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบแต่ละข้อแบบไม่ต้องหาคำตอบเองกลุ่มที่ 3 ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบแต่ละข้อแบบต้องหาคำตอบเอง กลุ่มที่ 4 ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทั้งหมดทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบและกลุ่มที่ 5 ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทั้งหมดภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบแล้ว 1 วันแบบทดสอบที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบหาเหตุผลเชิงรูปทรงเรขาคณิต จำนวน 40 ข้อ หลังจากการเฉลยคำตอบแต่ละวิธีแล้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการทดสอบด้วยแบบสอบเดิมทันที และในอีก 7 วันต่อมา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางโดยวิธีวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ผลของคะแนนสอบของกลุ่มทั้ง 4 ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบ ดีกว่าของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบ 2. ในการทดสอบแบบทันที ผลของคะแนนสอบของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทั้งหมดทันที และเฉลยทั้งหมดล่าช้า 1 วัน ดีกว่า ของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบแต่ละข้อ ทั้งแบบไม่ต้องหาคำตอบเองและแบบต้องหาคำตอบเอง 3. ในการทดสอบล่าช้า ผลของคะแนนสอบกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบถามแต่ละข้อ แบบไม่ต้องหาคำตอบเอง และของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทั้งหมดภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบ 1 วัน ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทันทีภายหลังการตอบแบบสอบแต่ละข้อ แบบต้องหาคำตอบเองและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเฉลยคำตอบทั้งหมดทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of feedback on the test answers of students. Subjects were 150 Mattayom Suksa 4 students from Surasakmontri School, academic year 1978. The subjects were equally divided into five groups and were given feedback as follow: group one, no feedback ; group two, immediate feedback after each item; group three, immediate feedback after each item with the student searching for the correct answer until it was found; group four, immediate feedback after the test had been completed; and group five, delayed feedback after the test had been completed one day. Each student was given a 40-items multiple choice test using one of the feedback methods. The student were immediately tested after having been given the feedback, and seven days later they were once again tested. The data were computed by Two-Way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures and the Newman-Keuls Method was applied for comparing difference within pairs of means. The results were: 1. The performances on the test of the four groups that were given feedback were better than that of the no feedback group. 2. On the immediate test, the performances on the test of the groups having immediate and one day delayed feedback after the test had been completed were better than those of the groups receiving immediate feedback after each item. 3. On the delayed test, the performances on the test of the group having immediate feedback after each item and the group having one day delayed feedback after the test had been completed were better than that of the group having immediate feedback after the test had been completed and that of the group having immediate feedback after each item with the student searching for the correct answer until it was found.
Share
COinS