Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการแข่งขันและร่วมมือระหว่างบุตรพ่อค้าและบุตรข้าราชการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cooperative behavior and competitive behavior between the children of the traders and those of the government officials
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีย์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.48
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันและร่วมมือ ระหว่างบุตรพ่อค้าและบุตรข้าราชการ เด็กชายและเด็กหญิงคู่เพศเดียวกันและคู่ต่างเพศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 5 – 6 โรงเรียนสวรรคโลกประชาสรรค์ โรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองสวรรคโลก และโรงเรียนวัดคุ้งวารี ปีการศึกษา 2521 คน ชาย 60 คน หญิง 60 คนเป็น 6 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 10 คู่ แต่ละคู่เข้ารับการทดลองโดยใช้กระดานความร่วมมือของแมดเสน (Madsen Cooperation Board) ภายใต้เงื่อนไข 2 ประการ คือ ภายใต้เงื่อนไข 2 ประการ เงื่อนไขความร่วมมือ และเงื่อนไขแข่งขันสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ t – test โดยมีอาชีพของบิดามารดาและเพศ เป็นตัวแปรอิสระ (Independent Variable) พฤติกรรมการร่วมมือ และพฤติกรรมการแข่งขัน เป็นตัวแปรตาม (Dependent Variable) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. เด็กชายบุตรพ่อค้าและเด็กชายบุตรข้าราชการมีพฤติกรรมการร่วมมือและพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เด็กหญิงบุตรพ่อค้าและเด็กหญิงบุตรข้าราชการมีพฤติกรรมการร่วมมือ และพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เด็กหญิงและเด็กชายมีพฤติกรรมการร่วมมือและพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. คู่เพศเดียวกัน และคู่ต่างเพศกัน มีพฤติกรรมการร่วมมือ และพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study cooperative behavior and competitive behavior between merchants’ children and government officials’ children between boys and girls, and between homogeneous and heterogeneous pairs, Subjects were 120 Prathom Suksa 5-6 students from Sawankaloke – Prachasan School, Tetsaban Muang Sawankaloke School and Wat Kung-waree School, academic year 1979. The subjects were divided into six groups, each consisted of 10 pairs. Each pair was to do the exercise under two conditions, cooperative and competitive, by using Madsen Cooperation Board. T-test was used to analyze the data. In the study subjects’ parents’ occupation and sex were independent variables and cooperative and competitive behaviors were dependent variables. The results were: 1. There was no significant difference at the .05 level on cooperative behavior and competitive behavior between merchants’ and government officials’ sons. 2. There was no significant difference at the .05 level on cooperative behavior and competitive behavior between merchants’ and government officials’ daughters. 3. There was no significant difference at the .05 level on cooperative behavior and competitive behavior between boys and girls. 4. There was no significant difference at the .05 level on cooperative behavior competitive behavior homogeneous pairs and heterogeneous pairs.
Share
COinS