Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีสอนและระดับอายุในการเรียนสัญญลักษณ์ที่คล้ายกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching method and age level on learning similar symbols
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรมล ชยุตสาหกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาผลของวิธีสอนและระดับอายุในการเรียนสัญลักษณ์ที่คล้ายกัน โดยต้องการทดสอบว่า (1) การเรียนสัญลักษณ์ที่คล้ายกันโดยใช้วิธีสอนที่เน้นลักษณะพิเศษของสัญลักษณ์ และไม่เน้นลักษณะพิเศษของสัญลักษณ์ วิธีสอนที่เสนอสัญลักษณ์พร้อมกันและเสนอสัญลักษณ์ไม่พร้อมกัน มีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ (2) การเรียนสัญลักษณ์ที่คล้ายกันในเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ช่วงระดับอายุ 3, 4 และ 5 ปี มีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนอายุ 3 ถึง 5 ปี จากโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 120 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ซึ่งแต่ละกลุ่มได้รับการทดลองที่แตกต่างกัน คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เรียนโดยเน้นลักษณะพิเศษและเสนอสัญลักษณ์พร้อมกัน กลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนโดยไม่เน้นลักษณะพิเศษ และเสนอสัญลักษณ์พร้อมกัน กลุ่มที่ 3 เรียนโดยเน้นลักษณะพิเศษและเสนอสัญลักษณ์ไม่พร้อมกัน กลุ่มที่ 4 เรียนโดยไม่เน้นลักษณะพิเศษและเสนอสัญลักษณ์ไม่พร้อมกัน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ตัวแปร และทดสอบนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)ผู้รับการทดลองทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม เรียนสัญลักษณ์ได้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 (2)ผู้รับการทดลองทั้ง 3 ระดับอายุเรียนสัญลักษณ์ได้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of teaching methods and age levels on learning similar symbols. Specific questions investigated were two-fold: (1) Did the four methods differ in learning similar symbols? (2) Did pre-school children of 3 to 5 years of age differ in learning similar symbols? One hundred and twenty pre-school children of 3 to 5 years of age, randomly devided into 4 groups were used as subjects of this investigation. The four methods utilized were the following: (1) illustrating the distinctive features and showing two similar symbols; (2) did not illustrating the distinctive features and showing two similar symbols; (3) illustrating the distinctive features and showing one similar symbols; (4) did not illustrating the distinctive features and showing one similar symbols. Means were statistically computed and two-way analysis of variance was conducted, followed by Newman-Keuls test. Two majors findings were as follows: (1) There were no significant difference among the four methods. (2) There were significant difference among the three age levels.
Creative Commons License