Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของการให้นักเรียนสอนกันเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of peer tutoringon academic achievement
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.44
Abstract
ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนจากเพื่อน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ ๔ ปีการศึกษา ๒๕๒๑ ของโรงเรียนวัดบวรมงคล อำเภอบางกอกน้อย กรุงเทพ จำนวน ๘๔ คน เป็นนักเรียนหญิง ๔๓ คน นักเรียนชาย ๔๑ คน โดยการเลือกจากคะแนนในการทำแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มอ่อน โดยมีสมมติฐานคือ นักเรียนที่ได้เรียนจากการสอนของเพื่อน จะมี่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอนจากเพื่อนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือข้อสอบที่ใช้ในการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง จากการใช้ t-test เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของการสอบครั้งหลัง (Posttest) ของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มพบว่า คะแนนของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง สูงขึ้นกว่าคะแนนของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of peer tutoring on academic achievement. The subjects were 43 female and 41 male students in Matayom Suksa 4 at Wat Borwornmongkol Co-educational secondary Government School in academic year 1978. It was hypothesized that the students received tutoring from peer got significantly higher academic achievement in English than those who did not receive tutoring. The instrument used in this research was the English achievement test constructed by the researcher. Statistical method used for data analysis was t-test. The result was found that the hypothesis of the study was supported.
Creative Commons License