Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลการพัฒนาองค์การขั้นที่หนึ่งในการไฟฟ้านครหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evaluation of first step organization development in Metropolitan Electricity Authority
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิดพงษ์ สยามเนตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.178
Abstract
การพัฒนาองค์การ (Organization Development) เป็นเทคนิคในการบริหารที่เป็นเรื่องใหม่สำหรับประเทศไทย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงการพัฒนาองค์การขั้นที่หนึ่งในการไฟฟ้านครหลวง ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่า ได้รับความสำเร็จอันเป็นเหตุผลสนับสนุนว่า การพัฒนาองค์การนั้นสามารถนำมาใช้กับหน่วยงานในประเทศไทยได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Organization Development is the new management technique for Thailand. This thesis studies the evaluation of first step Organization Development in Metropolitan Electricity Authority. The conclusion of this study shows that the first step organization development in Metropolitan Electricity Authority is successful, which means that the organization development technique can be used in Thai organizations.
Share
COinS