Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาแบบคอนซอเตียม สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed project for establishing education media consortium for the first group of the secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Second Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.323
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจสถานภาพของโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแต่ละแห่งประจำกลุ่มที่ 1 ก. 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 1 ก. 3. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มที่ 1 ก. ที่มีต่องานโสตทัศนศึกษาและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา 4. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการให้มีศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาแบบคอนซอเตียมสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 1 ก. 5. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาแบบคอนซอเตียมสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 1 ก. ตลอดจนหน้าที่และการบริหารงานของศูนย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบกาม 3 ชุด ที่ไค้รับคืนมาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 5 ฉบับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างอาจารย์ผู้สอน 147 ฉบับ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา 5 ฉบับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมดนี้ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่ม 1 ก. จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน ระหว่างภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2521 แบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาและใช้เพื่อการวิจัยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.71 2. สัมภาษณ์จากเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา เพื่อประกอบการวิจัย 3. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามด้วยการคำนวณหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. สถานภาพของสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่ม 1 ก. ส่วนมากมีสภาพดี จำนวนปานกลาง โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่จำนวนมาก ได้แก่ เครื่องขยายเสียง รองลงมาคือ เครื่องบันทึกเสียง เครื่องฉายสไลด์ เครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะ ตามลำดับ 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสนับสนุนงานโสตทัศนและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งที่ว่าการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ย่อมจะช่วยส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ อาจารย์ผู้สอนเห็นคุณค่า ความสำคัญของสื่อการสอนเช่นกัน 3. การใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของอาจารย์ผู้สอน พบว่า ในด้านการจัดหา ขาดแคลนงบประมาณซึ่งเป็นปัญหาปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาทางด้านการให้บริการ เนื่องจากมีเจ้าหน้าที่ไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนตามลำดับ 4. อาจารย์ต้องการของจริงในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง รองลงมาได้แก่ ของตัวอย่าง เครื่องฉายสไลด์ ภาพสไลด์ ส่วนสื่อการสอนที่อาจารย์ใช้มากที่สุดคือ ของจริง ของตัวอย่าง ภาพถ่าย แผนภูมิ โดยเฉลี่ยการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง อาจารย์ 71.43% ที่ใช้สื่อการสอนเป็นบางครั้ง อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ 89% รู้จักสื่อการสอน แต่ไม่ใช้เพราะไม่มีเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ชนิดนั้น 5. ปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคการจัดดำเนินงานโสตทัศนศึกษา โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การมีจำนวนเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการไม่เพียงพอนั้นจัดว่าเป็นปัญหามากที่สุด 6. ความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดตั้งศูนย์สหการสื่อการศึกษา หรือศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาแบบคอซอเตียม ปรากฏว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นพ้องกันว่า มีความสมควรมากในการจัดตั้ง และต้องการให้ตั้งรวมอยู่ในโรงเรียนใดโรงเรียนหนึ่ง ซึ่งควรให้รวมเป็นหน่วยงานหนึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับศูนย์บริการทางวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียน ส่วนด้านบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง อาจารย์ผู้สอนเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งระดับสูงเกี่ยวกับบริการทุกรายการที่ศูนย์จะจัดให้ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ทางโรงเรียนหรือวิทยาลัยควรจัดสรรงบประมาณสนับสนุนงานโสตทัศนศึกษาอย่างเพียงพอ แก่การจัดบริการสื่อการสอนเพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอน ส่วนการขาดแคลนเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายบริการโสตทัศนศึกษา อาจแก้ไขโดยจัดฝึกนักเรียนอาสาสมัครช่วยทำงานในระยะแรก 2. กระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรพิจารณาจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาแบบคอนซอเตียม หรือศูนย์สหการสื่อการศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มที่ 1 ก. 3. ควรทำการวิจัยโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สหการสื่อการศึกษาสำหรับกลุ่มโรงเรียนในส่วนภูมิภาค อาจเป็นระดับจังหวัดหรืออำเภอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes : 1. To survey the status of educational media in Group One A of secondary schools,2. To study the utilization problems of educational media in secondary schools. 3. To explore the needs and the attitude of the school administrators and teachers in Group One A of secondary schools audiovisual and educational technology. 4. To survey and analyze the need for Educational Media Consortium in Group One A of secondary schools. 5.To propose a project for establishing an Educational Media Consortium for Group One A of secondary schools including the responsibilities and administration of the consortium. Procedure : 1. Collected data from three sets of questionnaire answered by 3 groups of sampling ร the first one from 5 administrators the second one from 147 teachers, and the third one from 5 audiovisual staff. All of them were staff of Group One A of secondary schools. There were eight schools involved with this project during the second semester in 1978. The percentage of the returned questionnaire was 73.71. 2. Interviewed audiovisual staff in each secondary school. 3. Analyzed the data from the questionnaire by using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Conclusions :1. Generally, the status of the educational media in Group 1 A of secondary schools was moderately good. The available equipments were Public Address Systems, recorders, slides and over¬head projectors.2. School administrators encouraged the use of support audiovisual and educational technology. They, as well as the school teachers, agreed that the use of audiovisual aids was important and could improve the method of teaching and learning. 3. The problems of audiovisual aids were (1) the lack of budget, (2) inadequate service due to the lack of staff, (3) the ineffective use of the instructional media.4. Teachers needed the real objects, models, slide projectors as their teaching aids. The instructional media used in classrooms were objects, models, pictures, maps and charts. Approximately 71.03% of the teachers used the instructional media occasional 89% of the teachers were familiar with the aids but unfortunately they could not utilize them because of inadequate supply.5. Problems or deterrents of the management of the audio¬visual education were not so high but the main problem was the lack of the servicing staff,6. From the questionnaires school administrators, teachers and audiovisual staff had favorable attitude toward the establishment of Educational Media Consortium. It was agreed that the center should be organized in one of the school and attached to the academic service center of the schools group. . They also agreed with oil the services that the center would provide. Suggestions : 1. The educational institute should arrange a sum of money to provide audiovisual aids sufficiently to improve teaching and learning. The lack of audiovisual staff should be solved by training voluntary students to help in the first stage.2. The Ministry of Education should consider the establishment Educational Media Consortium or Cooperative Audio-Visual Center at the Secondary level. 3. Researches should be done on the basis of the establishment of Educational Media Consortium for the school groups in the rural area, either at province or district level.
Share
COinS