Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของศูนย์อุปกรณ์ช่วยฝึกอบรม สถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน กรมแรงงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of the teaching and training aids center institute for skill development, department of labour
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.31
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาด้านการดำเนินงาน การผลิต และการบริการของศูนย์อุปกรณ์ช่วยฝึกอบรม 2.เพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปรับปรุง และการขยายงานของศูนย์อุปกรณ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1.รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์และครูฝึกจำนวน 84 คน ผู้บริหาร 5 คน และแบบสำรวจ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์กับเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา 4 คน 2.นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยใช้ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1.อาจารย์และครูฝึกส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาจากการศึกษาด้วย ตนเอง และจากการที่สถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานเคยจัดฝึกอบรม 2.อาจารย์และครูฝึกส่วนใหญ่ ใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้เป็นบางครั้ง เพราะเห็นว่า เนื้อหาบางตอนไม่จำเป็นจะต้องใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนและใช้ต่อเมื่อมีอุปกรณ์การสอนพร้อมอยู่แล้ว 3.อาจารย์และครูฝึกส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ศูนย์อุปกรณ์เผยแพร่เทคนิควิธีสอนใหม่ๆ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับ การใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน 4.อาจารย์และครูฝึกส่วนใหญ่จะให้ความร่วมมือกับศูนย์อุปกรณ์ ในการพิจารณาทำอุปกรณ์ การฝึกอบรม และการจัดแสดงนิทรรศการ อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน 5.การบริหารงานทั่วไปของศูนย์อุปกรณ์ ส่วนใหญ่ได้ดำเนินการจัดทำแล้ว และควรปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ และการให้คำแนะนำด้านการสอนและการใช้ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์แก่อาจารย์และ ครูฝึก 6.การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริการ และการผลิต ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และครูฝึกส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าศูนย์อุปกรณ์ มีเจ้าหน้าที่ไม่เพียงพอ ทำให้การผลิตอุปกรณ์ช้า ไม่ทันกับความต้องการในการใช้ และควรจัดสถานที่ ที่ครู อาจารย์สามารถนำผู้รับการฝึกเข้าไปใช้ได้ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1.ประชาสัมพันธ์งานของศูนย์อุปกรณ์ไปยังอาจารย์ ครูฝึก และผู้บริหารอย่างทั่วถึงและสม่ำเสมอ ยิ่งขึ้น 2.จัดทำบัญชี รายการอุปกรณ์ช่วยฝึกต่างๆ ที่ผลิตได้ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่สามารถจะให้บริการได้ แก่อาจารย์ และครูฝึกทราบเป็นระยะๆ 3.วางแผนการผลิตอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนล่วงหน้า ร่วมกับอาจารย์และครูฝึก โดยยึดหลักสูตรที่ ใช้เป็นหลักดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study were to: 1.Survey problems of performing, producing and servicing of Teaching and Training Aids Center 2.Give suggestions for future improvement of instructional media Procedure: 1.Data were collected by means of questionnaires. The questionnaires were responded by 84 instructors and 5 administrators and 4 audio-visual personels. 2.The data were statistically analized in term of percentage Findings: 1.Most instructors have the knowledge and experience of audio-visual education by self study, and from the inservice-training of Teaching and Training Aids Center. 2.The instructors sometimes used teaching aids because they thought some content was not necessary to use and when teaching aids were in have ready to use, the instructors used them. 3.Most instructors want the Teaching and Training Aids Center to offer techniques and new methods of teaching and the knowledge of using teaching aids. 4.Most instructors want to make suggestions for producing, training and holding exhibitions of teaching aids. 5.The Teaching and Training Aids Center has already administered and it should have better improvement especially in giving suggestions for teaching and using teaching aids to the instructors. 6.For personel administration, servicing, and producing, most instructors pointed that there were not enough audio-visual personels to produce teaching aids for the instructors when they wanted to use and there should be a place for trainees to train. Recommendation: 1.Information about the Teaching and Training Aids Center’s job should be normally given to every instructor and every administrator. 2.Lists of audio-visual aids being serviced and teaching aids produced by the center should have been made. 3.According to the curriculum, plans in producing teaching aids should be made in advance with instructors.
Creative Commons License