Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพของรายการวิทยุในโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประจำภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency of radio programs in radio correspondence in nonformal education of nonformal education southern regional center
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจิตร ภักดีรัตน์
Second Advisor
จารึก โสตถิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.29
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาจุดมุ่งหมายและรูปแบบรายการวิทยุที่จัดในโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ (ว.ปณ.) ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประจำภาคใต้ (ศ.น.ต.) 2. วิเคราะห์ผลสำเร็จของรายการวิทยุในโครงการ ว.ปณ. ของ ศ.น.ต. 3. ศึกษารูปแบบของรายการวิทยุที่ผู้เรียนต้องการ 4. เปรียบเทียบทัศนคติของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อรายการวิทยุในโครงการฯ รวมทั้งเนื้อหาที่พึงประสงค์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักศึกษาผู้เรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ในเขตอำเภอเมืองสงขลา อำเภอหาดใหญ่ อำเภอจะนะ อำเภอสทิงพระ และอำเภอระโหด จังหวัดสงขลา จำนวน 211 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ ว.ปณ. ของ ศ.น.ต. จำนวน 6 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 217 คน อายุระหว่าง 15 – 48 ปี ไม่กำหนดเพศ อาชีพ และสถานภาพการสมรส ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปตารางและแผนภูมิโพรไฟล์ ผลการวิจัย 1. วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดการศึกษาทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ 1.1 ให้ประชาชนในชนบทและในเมืองมีโอกาสได้ศึกษาหาความรู้โดยเสมอภาคกันและยกฐานะความเป็นอยู่ให้ดีขึ้น 1.2 ส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนเป็นคนคิดเป็นและทันต่อเหตุการณ์ 2. วัตถุประสงค์ในการเสนอรายการวิทยุในโครงการ ว.ปณ. ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ เพื่อให้ผู้ฟังได้เข้าใจปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหา 3. ความสนใจและลักษณะการฟังรายการวิทยุ 3.1 นักศึกษานิยมฟังรายการวิทยุจากสถานีวิทยุที่ออกอากาศรายการ ว.ปณ. และมุ่งหวังจะนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 3.2 นักศึกษาบางส่วนต้องการให้เปลี่ยนแปลงเวลาในการออกอากาศในช่วงเช้าและค่ำคือ 06.00 – 06.30 น. และ 18.30 – 19.00 น. เพื่อไม่ให้ตรงกับเวลาทำงาน ส่วนเวลาในตอนกลางวันเหมาะสมอยู่แล้ว และระยะเวลาในการออกอากาศควรเป็นครั้งละ 30 นาทีเท่าเดิม 3.3 รูปแบบของรายการวิทยุที่ผลิตตรงกับความต้องการของนักศึกษา 3.4 ในด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการออกอากาศรายการวิทยุกับการได้รับคู่มือผู้เรียน นักศึกษาจะได้รับคู่มือผู้เรียนในระยะเวลาที่ไม่แน่นอน และคามความมุ่งหวังของเจ้าหน้าที่ ว.ปณ. ว่านักศึกษาควรได้อ่านคู่มือผู้เรียนก่อนรับฟังรายการวิทยุทุกครั้ง 3.5 รายการที่นักศึกษาชอบฟังมากที่สุดคือ รายการเพลงลูกทุ่ง รายการละครวิทยุและเพลงไทยสากล ซึ่งเจ้าหน้าที่ ว.ปณ. เห็นว่าเพลงประกอบรายการควรเป็นเพลงลูกทุ่ง เพลงไทยสากลและเพลงพื้นเมืองตามลำดับ การใช้เพลงประกอบรายการทำให้ไม่น่าเบื่อ 3.6 นักศึกษาต้องการให้รายการวิทยุของ ว.ปณ. เสนอด้านความรู้มากกว่าความบันเทิง และเห็นว่าคู่มือผู้เรียนกับรายการวิทยุมีความสัมพันธ์กันมากที่สุด การฟังรายการวิทยุให้ความรู้มากกว่าการอ่านคู่มือเพียงอย่างเดียว 4. ความต้องการของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามต่อรายการวิทยุที่จัดแยกเป็นรายวิชานักศึกษามีความเห็นว่า การอ่านคู่มือผู้เรียนเพียงอย่างเดียวโดยไม่รับฟังรายการวิทยุไม่เป็นการเพียงพอ และวิชาที่จัดรายการวิทยุได้ดีที่สุดคือวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ส่วนรายการวิทยุที่ควรมีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงคือ รายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา 5. ความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อแนวการจัดรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา นักศึกษาชอบรายการวิทยุที่มุ่งเสริมความรู้และประสบการณ์ มากกว่ารายการวิทยุที่ให้ความรู้ในเนื้อหาโดยตรง ข้อเสนอแนะ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนประจำภาคใต้ควรปรับปรุงด้านการออกอากาศ การจัดส่งคู่มือผู้เรียน ปรับปรุงรายการวิทยุวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และจัดรายการวิทยุทุกวิชาให้เป็นรายการที่เสริมความรู้และประสบการณ์แก่ผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purposes of this study are as follows : (1) To study the purposes and forms of radio programs for Nonformal Education Project of Nonformal Education Southern Regional Center. (2) To analize the results of radio programs under the project of Nonformal Education of Nonformal Education Southern Regional Center. (3) To study all forms of radio programs which are needed by the learners. (4) To compare the learners’ attitude to the radio programming project including the needed content and details. Procedure : Two hundred and eleven learners who study from the radio programs, and six officers of Nonformal Education of Nonformal Education Southern Regional Center in Ampher Haddyai, Jana, Satingphra, Ranote, Muang, were selected to be the samples. They are 15 – 48 years of ages were asked to answer the questionnaires, regardless of their sexes, professions or maritual status. The collected data were analysed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation and then presented in the form of tables and profiles. Results : 1. Purposes to manage by radio education to relate with the curriculum for Nonformal Education. 1.1 To let the people in towns and in rural areas have a chance to obtain the knowledge and raise them up for their good life. 1.2 To enrich them to get in touch with the new life. 2. Purpose to broadcast the radio programs under the project for Nonformal Education follows the Nonformal Education Curriculum. To let the learners understand the problems and to offer the way to solve the problems. 3. Interest and types in listening to radio programs. 3.1 The listeners prefer to listen to the programs which are broadcasted from Nonformal Education Project and intend to use their knowledge for their daily life. 3.2 Some of the listeners demand to change the sehedules for broadcasting. They prefer 6.00 – 6.30 a.m. and 6.30 – 7.00 p.m. in order to avoid their working hours. The mid-day program schedule is suitable. The duration of programe should be 30 minutes as usual. 3.3 Forms of programs which have been produced are right to the need and interest of the listeners. 3.4 Relation between broadcasting radio programs and receiving handbooks for the learners, the listeners should have got and read handbooks before listening the programs broadcasted. At the present time, the listeners receive the handbook in an unexpected time. The officer hopes that the listeners will receive the handbooks at the fixed dates. 3.5 The listeners prefer the programs for knowledge to the programs only for enjoyment. The handbooks should relate with the programs because listening from the radio they can obtain more knowledge than reading only from the handbooks. 3.6 The most popular programs are Thai folk songs, radio-plays, Thai popular songs the officers suggested that the songs that go well with the programs should be Thai folk songs, modern Thai songs, and regional folk songs. All these songs will help the programs not to be dull. 4. Needs of the listeners to the programs that separate for each subject 4.1 The students suggested that merely reading without listening is not enough. The best subject is the subject that enrich experience, Science is the subject that should be improved. 5 Opinions suggested by the listeners to the programs. They prefer the programs that enrich the experience to the programs that give them pure knowledge. Suggestions : Nonformal Education Southern Regional Center should improve the time for broadcasting, delivery of handbooks, the programs for Science. Besides all management for every program should enrich the knowledge and experience at the same time.
Creative Commons License