Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้โทรทัศน์วงจรเปิดเพื่อการสอนโดยมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using open-circuit instructional television by Ramkhamhaeng University
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมคิด ธีรศิลป์
Second Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.28
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการใช้โทรทัศน์วงจรเปิดเพื่อการสอนโดยมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง 2. ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอาจารย์ผู้สอนทางโทรทัศน์วงจรเปิดของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง 3. . ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาความสนใจของนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อการชมโทรทัศน์วงจรเปิดของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง 4. ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การผลิตรายการที่ออกอากาศ ของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยศึกษารายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษา จากหน่วยวิทยุและโทรทัศน์การศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ปัญหาต่างๆ ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสี ช่อง 9 ( อสมท.) และติดตามชมรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษาระหว่างเดือน มกราคม-มีนาคม 2522 เวลา 15.25-16.25 ทุกวันที่มีการออกอากาศ ผู้วิจัยสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรจากนักศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 840 คน จากคณะต่างๆ รวม 7 คณะ และอาจารย์ผู้สอนโทรทัศน์ จำนวน 46 ท่าน ของมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง นำคำตอบจากแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์ที่สุดของนักศึกษาจำนวน 350 ชุด และของอาจารย์ จำนวน 40 ชุด มาหาค่าทางสถิติ ได้แก่ การหาค่าร้อยละและค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการใช้โทรทัศน์วงจรเปิด เพื่อการสอนโดยมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ออกอากาศทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 9 ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชมที่บ้านชัดเจนดี แต่รายการสอนของแต่กระบวนการวิชา ใช้เวลาประมาณ 30 นาที น้อยไป และเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายต่างๆ ของสถานีให้ความสนใจและความร่วมมือในรายการสอนโทรทัศน์การศึกษา ระดับปานกลาง 2. เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอาจารย์ผู้สอนทางโทรทัศน์ อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ฝ่ายวิทยุและโทรทัศน์การศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง จัดการฝึกอบรมในด้านการผลิต และการใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนทางโทรทัศน์ชนิดต่างๆ 3. ในด้านความสนใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการชมโทรทัศน์ นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชมรายการโดยเฉพาะที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนกระบวนวิชา และต้องให้อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีอุปกรณ์การสอนประกอบ ตลอดจนเชิญวิทยากรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญโดยเฉพาะสาขาวิชา มาสอนทางโทรทัศน์ 4. เกี่ยวกับการผลิตที่ออกอากาศโดยมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหงนั้น ปริมาณเนื้อเรื่องในแต่ละกระบวนวิชา บทเรียนครอบคลุมเนื้อหา และสอดคล้องกับวิธีการสอน ตลอดจนความเหมาะสมของบทเรียน และความถี่ของการใช้สื่อการสอนมีน้อย และการสอนเป็นแบบบรรยายเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ข้อเสนอแนะ รายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ออกอากาศทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสี ช่อง 9 ควรขยายเวลาให้มากขึ้น และไม่ควรออกอากาศในขณะที่นักศึกษากำลังเรียนอยู่ที่มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยควรจะจัดทำรายการสอนเป็นเทปโทรทัศน์ บันทึกรายการสอนไว้ล่วงหน้า มหาวิทยาลัยควรเร่งจัดสรรงบประมาณ เพื่อสร้างห้องผลิตรายการเป็นของตนเองโดยเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : 1. To study and analyse the problems of using Open-Circuit Instructional Television by Ramkhamhaeng University. 2. To study and analyse the problems of the Open-Circuit Television instructors of Ramkhamhaeng University. 3. To study and analyse the interesting of students watching the Open-Circuit Television programmes of Ramkhamhaeng University. 4. To study and analyse the Open-Circuit Television programmes produced by Ramkhamhaeng University. Procedure : The survey has been carried out by studying the Educational Television Programmes, the Radio and the Educational Television Department of Ramkhamhaeng University, various problems noticed at the Thai Colour Television Channel 9 and by watching the Educational Television Programmes daily broadcasted between 15.25-16.25 p.m. from January to March,1979. The surveyor has sampled out of 840 of the first year students from 7 departments and 46 instructors who give lectures on the television of Ramkhamhaeng University. The best answers to the most perfect questionnaires collected from 350 students and 40 instructors have been utilized as data to obtain the percentage and arithmetic mean. Major finding of this study were as follows : 1. Concerning the study and the problems analysis of the Open - Circuit for teaching purpose by Ramkhamhaeng University broadcasted by the Thai Colour Television Channel 9, most of students are very clear watching at home but about 30 minutes of each subject programme are too short. The assigned officials at the station are sufficiently interested and cooperate in the Educational Television Programmes at a satisfactory level. 2. With regard to the study and the problems analysis on the part of instructors who give lectures on the television, most of them would like the Radio and the Television Department of Ramkhamhaeng University to organize training programmes for them to create and apply various teaching aids on the television. 3. 0n the interesting of students, most of them watch only the programmes on the subjects they have registered and they prefer the instructors to give lectures by making use of teaching aids. Some spectialists on particular subjects should be invited. 4. Coming to the programmes conducted by the University, the amount of materials for each subject, the programmes should cover all subject matters and correspond to the methods of teaching and in line with the lessons, the frequency in the use of the instructional media are still insufficient; moreover, the teaching is mostly of lecture types. Suggestions: The Ramkhamhaeng Educational Television Programmes broadcasted on the Thai Colour Television Channel 9 should be prolonged; moreover, it should not be broadcasted while the majority of students are attending their classes at the University. Teaching programmes should be pre-recorded by the University in advance. The University should hasten to prepare a budget in order to construct a Video-Studio of its own.
Creative Commons License