Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Relocation mechanism in FORTRAN compiler based on FORTRAN compiler-d of NEAC 2200/200 system
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กลไกของการรีโลเคทฟอร์แทรนคอมไพล์เล่อร์ ในระบบเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์นีแอค 2200/200 โดยใช้ฟอร์แทรนคอมไพล์เล่อร์-ดี
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Somchai Thayarnyong
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.580
Abstract
The format and algorithm of the relocation mechanism of object program based on the computer NEAC 2200/200 at the Computer Service Center, Chulalongkorn University, is studied. The important aspect is discussed in terms of the theoretical classification of several schemes of relocation. Some linkage problems are also studied and discussed. Guidelines are made to aid further studies in this field.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาแผนแบบ และขั้นตอน ในการรีโลเคท ออปเจคโปรแกรมของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์นีแอค 2200/200 ซึ่งติดตั้งอยู่ที่สถาบันบริการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จุดที่สำคัญของผลลัพธ์ได้ ถูกนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับลักษณะการรีโลเคท ที่จัดแบ่งประเภทไว้ตามทฤษฎี รวมถึงปัญหาบางประการ เกี่ยวกับการเชื่อมโยงโปรแกรมเข้าด้วยกัน นอกจากนั้นยังได้แนะนำแนวทางเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าต่อไปในแขนงวิชาการด้านนี้
Share
COinS