Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบสำรวจจำแนกสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai university environment differential inventory
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.357
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบสำรวจจำแนกสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยไทย แบบสำรวจที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยข้อรายการสำรวจเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยในด้านความประทับใจมหาวิทยาลัย บรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน บรรยากาศในการบริหารและอาคารสถานที่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 112 ข้อ แบบสำรวจฉบับนี้มีความตรงตามทฤษฎีเฉพาะและความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่อง โดยการตัดสินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงแบบความคงที่ภายในเป็น 0.85
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to construct a Thai university environment differential inventory. It consists of 112 items concerning College Image, Classroom, Peer, Administrative and Physical environment. This inventory has construct and content validity, judged by experts, and the reliability, internal consistency, of 0.85.
Share
COinS