Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบตเตอรี่แบบสอบความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับการเป็นครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the general knowledge for teacher test battery
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวดี รางชัยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.355
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์แบตเตอรี่แบบสอบความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับการเป็นครูซึ่งใช้สอบคัดเลือกบุคคลเพื่อเตรียมตัวประกอบอาชีพครูระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงของวิทยาลัยครูจันทรเกษม ปีการศึกษา 2519 ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบย่อย 4 ชุด ได้แก่แบบสอบความถนัดทางการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบวิชาภาษาไทย แบบสอบวิชาการศึกษา และแบบสอบวิชาสังคมศึกษา กำหนดเวลาในการสอบ 2 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที ผลการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่า 1. แบตเตอรี่แบบสอบความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับการเป็นครู มีค่าระดับความยากของข้อกระทงอยู่ระหว่าง .078 ถึง .983 อำนาจจำแนกของข้อกระทงมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง -.095 ถึง .623 แบบสอบย่อยแต่ละชุดมีข้อสอบที่มีระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกดีตามเกณฑ์เรียงลำดับดังนี้ แบบสอบความถนัดทางการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบวิชาสังคมศึกษา แบบสอบวิชาภาษาไทยและแบบสอบวิชาการศึกษา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.67, 51.02, 48.57 และ 11.43 ตามลำดับ 2. สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยงของแบตเตอรี่แบบสอบความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับการเป็นครูและแบบสอบย่อยทั้ง 4 ชุด (แบบสอบความถนัดทางการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบวิชาภาษาไทย แบบสอบวิชาการศึกษาและแบบสอบวิชาสังคมศึกษา) มีค่าเท่ากับ .7375, .5792, .4227, .5339 และ .5345 ตามลำดับ 3. สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความตรงตามทำนายของแบตเตอรี่แบบสอบความรู้ทั่วไปสำหรับการเป็นครู เท่ากับ .2236 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความตรงตามทำนายของแบบสอบวิชาสังคมศึกษากับแบบสอบความถนัดทางการเรียนรู้เท่ากับ .3057 และ .1719 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนแบบสอบวิชาภาษาไทยและแบบสอบวิชาการศึกษามีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความตรงตามทำนายเท่ากับ .1492 และ .1063 ตามลำดับซึ่งไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. จากการสกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีแบบตัวประกอบสำคัญและหมุนแกนตัวประกอบโดยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ของเมตริกสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ 76 x 76 ได้ตัวประกอบที่แปลความหมายได้ 5 ตัวคือ ความจำ ความเข้าใจภาษา อุปมานหรือการใช้เหตุผลทั่วไป ความคล่องในการใช้คำและความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงอวกาศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the General Knowledge for Teacher Test Battery which was used for the entrance examination for students who would be teacher-training students at the High Certificate of Education level in the Chandarakasem Teachers’ College for the academic year 1976. It consisted of four separate sub-tests, namely, Academic Aptitude, Thai, Education and Social Studies. Two hours and thirty minutes were required to complete four sub-tests. The findings were as follows: 1. The levels of item difficulty of the General Knowledge for Teacher Test Battery were between .078 to .983. The power of item discrimination was between -.095 to .623. The percentage of the qualified test items of Academic Aptitude, Social Studies, Thai and Education were 56.67, 51.02, 48.57 and 11.43 percent respectively. 2. The reliability coefficients of the General Knowledge for Teacher Test Battery and each of the four sub-tests (Academic Aptitude, Thai, Education and Social Studies) were .7375, .5792, .4227, .539 and .5345, respectively. 3. The predictive validity coefficient of the General Knowledge for Teacher Test Battery was .2236 at the significant level of .01. The predictive validity coefficients of the two sub-tests (Social Studies and Academic Aptitude) were .3057 and .1719 at the significant level of .01 and .05, respectively. The two sub-tests (Thai and Education) had the predictive validity coefficient, .1492 and .1063 respectively which did not differ significantly from zero at the level of .05. 4. The 76 x 76 correlation coefficient matrix was extracted by the Principal Factor Method and rotated by the Varimax Rotation. Five factors were interpreted as Memory, Verbal, Induction or Reasoning, word fluency and Spatial relation.
Creative Commons License