Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบชุดความถนัดจำแนกด้านการใช้ภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a Thai language usage test of the differential aptitude test battery
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.352
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาแบบสอบชุดความถนัดจำแนกด้านการใช้ภาษาไทย ซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบปรนัย ชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบ 5 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 80 ข้อ ใช้เวลาสอบ 40 นาที แบบสอบประกอบด้วยเนื้อหา 2 ส่วนคือ การใช้คำในประโยคให้เหมาะ และคำศัพท์ เพื่อใช้ในการแนะแนวนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 5 จำนวน 1,397 และ 1,058 คน ตามลำดับ จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ปีการศึกษา 2520 จำนวน 84 โรง ใน 35 จังหวัด ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้คะแนนความถนัดจากแบบสอบนี้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ภาษาไทย สังคมศึกษา คณิตศาสตร์ และวิทยาศาสตร์ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. ข้อสอบมีค่าระดับความยาก .13 ถึง .89 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก .06 ถึง .59 สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และมีค่าระดับความยาก .26 ถึง .92 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก .11 ถึง .62 สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2. ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบเมื่อประมาณด้วยสูตร คูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน สูตรที่ 20 และ 21 มีค่า .863 และ .845 ตามลำดับสำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีค่า .847 และ .828 ตามลำดับสำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3. ความตรงร่วมสมัยของแบบสอบ เมื่อคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (.01) กับทุกวิชา ความตรงร่วมสมัย สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 5 อยู่ในช่วง .275 ถึง .503 และ .214 ถึง .448 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a Thai language Usage Test of the Differential Aptitude Test Battery which is a multiple choice type with five options, 80 items. The time limit is 40 minutes. The test is composed of two parts – I : Sentence Completion – II : Vocabulary. It is designed for use in Mathayom Suksa III and V for counseling. The subjects were 1,397 Mathayom Suksa III and 1,058 Mathayom Suksa V students in 84 schools which are under Secondary Education Division, General Education Department, Ministry of Education in academic year 1977, in 35 provinces. The researcher used the data in analysing were score from this test and achievement in English, Thai, Social Studies, Mathmetics and Science. Major findings were : 1. The level of difficulty of items range from .13 to .89, the power of discrimination range from .06 to .59 for Mathayom Suksa III. The level of difficulty of items range from .26 to .92, the power of discrimination range from .11 to .62 for Mathayom Suksa V. 2. The reliability coefficient estimated form the Kuder-Richardson formula 20 and 21 for Mathayom Suksa III was .863 and .845 respectively, for Mathayom Suksa V was .847 and .828 respectively. 3. Computation of concurrent validity coefficient from Pearson product-moment correlations produced significant (.01) relationships between all measures. The concurrent validity of the test for Mathayom Suksa III and V are between .275 to .503 and .214 to .448 respectively.
Share
COinS