Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพของนักเรียนขั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ในอำเภอธัญบุรี, จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health of primary grades students in Amphoe Thanyaburi, Changwat Pathum Thani
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.109
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจสภาวะสุขภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นในอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรนักเรียนจำนวน 396 คน ซึ่งได้โดยการสุ่มจากบัญชีรายชื่อนักเรียนประจำชั้นของโรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 7 โรง คำนวณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อแสดงระดับของสุขภาพโดยส่วนรวมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียน ตลอดจนคำนวณหาโอกาสและเปรียบเทียบโอกาสในการมีความปกติ (ไม่ปกติ) ของสุขภาพ ด้วยสถิติการทดสอบค่าซี (Z-test) ผลปรากฏว่า 1.กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนมีสภาวะสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีสภาวะสุขภาพดีกว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 3. น้ำหนักเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนชายอายุ 9, 11 ปี และนักเรียนหญิงอายุ 10 ปี ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานน้ำหนักของเด็กไทย 4. ส่วนสูงเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนชายอายุ 6, 7, 8, 10 ปี และนักเรียนหญิงอายุ 7, 8, 9 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานส่วนสูงของเด็กไทย 5. โรคที่พบมากที่สุดคือ โคฟันผุ อันดับสองคือ โรคเกลื้อน อันดับสาม คือโรคเหา 6. นักเรียนหญิงมีโอกาสในการมีความปกติของผม และความสะอาดของร่างกายสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย 7. นักเรียนระดับชั้นเรียนต่างกัน โอกาสในการมีความปกติของหนังศีรษะ, สายตา, ช่องจมูก, ฟัน และความสะอาดของร่างกาย มีความแตกต่างกันในบางระดับชั้นเรียนเท่านั้น 8. นักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนมีโอกาสในการมีความสะอาดของผม, ดวงตา สูงกว่า แต่มีโอกาสในการมีความสะอาดของเครื่องแต่งกาย ต่ำกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the health of general primary students in Amphoe Thanyaburi Changwat Pahtum Thani. The sample consisted of 396 students who were selected at random from the student’s list of each class in the 7 sample schools. Arithmatic mean, standard deviation were computed to show the degree of the students’ health. The opportunities of having normal (non-normal) health of the students with different backgrounds were computed and tested by mean of Z-statistic. The major findings were as follows: 1) General primary students had good health. 2) Pathom’s Suksa 4’s students had significantly better health conditions than Pathom’s Suksa 1’s students 3) the average weight of boys aged 9, 11 years and girls aged 10 years were significantly lower than the norm. 4) The average height of boys aged 6, 7, 8, 10 years and girls aged 7, 8, 9 years were significantly higher than the norm. 5) The disease that was most frequently found was the decayed teeth, the second one was Tinea vesicolor, the third one was Pediculosis capitis 6) The girl students had higher the opportunities of having normal hair and clean body than the boy students 7)The different level of class’s students had significantly difference in some class levels of the opportunities of having normal head skin, sight, nose, teeth and clean body. 8) The private school students had higher the opportunities of having normal hair and eyes than the Provincial Administrative organization school students. The reverse was true for the clean dresses.
Share
COinS