Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาภาคบังคับในอำเภอธัญบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency of compulsory education in Amphoe Thanyaburi
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.108
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเรื่องนี้มุ่งที่จะประเมินประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาภาคบังคับของประชากรในอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยพิจารณาจากฐานนิยมของอายุประชากรที่เข้าเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เรโชการเข้าเรียน เรโชการเรียนสำเร็จ เรโชประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาและเรโชความสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประชากรที่อายุเกณฑ์ (7ปี) เข้าเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน่าพอใจ ประชากรที่เรียนสำเร็จชั้นประถมศึกษาภายในเวลา 4 ปี ยังอยู่ในอัตราต่ำ กล่าวคือ ประสิทธิภาพทางการศึกษาในด้านระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการศึกษายังอยู่ในระดับต่ำ และมีการสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาในรูปการเรียนช้ากว่ากำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major purpose of this research was to evaluate the efficiency of the compulsory education of population in Amphoe thanyaburi, Changwat Pratumtani. The modal age of entering Pratumsuksa I students, enrolment ratio, retention ratio, efficiency ratio and wastage ratio were computed. It was found that the number of Pratumsuksa I students with typical age (7 years) has increased satisfactorily. The proportion of students who completed the compulsory education in 4 years was rather low. Consequently the efficiency ratio was low, and the wastage ratio was high. The educational wastage was occurred in the form of students spending too much time to complete Pratumsuksa IV.
Creative Commons License