Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบชุดความถนัดจำแนกด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงมิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a space relations test of the differential aptitude test battery
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.100
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาแบบสอบชุดความถนัดจำแนกด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงมิติมาใช้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา พร้อมทั้งหาปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซ็นต์ไตล์ของความถนัดด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงมิติของนักเรียนชาย หญิง ระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แบบสอบชุดความถนัดจำแนกด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงมิตินี้ได้สร้างตามแนวของแบบสอบดี เอ ที เป็นแบบสอบแบบเลือกตอบ ชนิด 5 ตัวเลือก มีลักษณะเป็นรูปภาพทั้งหมด มีจำนวนข้อสอบ 40 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 1,421 คน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 1,070 คน ผลการวิจัย 1. ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบทั้งชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เมื่อคำนวณโดยใช้สูตรคูเดอร์ริชาร์ดสันสูตรที่ 20 และสูตรที่ 21 มีค่าตั้งแต่ .788 ถึง .899 และ .744 ถึง .890 ตามลำดับ 2. ค่าความตรงตามสภาพของแบบสอบเมื่อใช้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในหมวดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เป็นเกณฑ์ มีค่าสูงสุดทั้งในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 คือมีค่า .351 และ .217 ตามลำดับ และค่าความตรงของแบบสอบเมื่อใช้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในหมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเป็นเกณฑ์ มีค่าต่ำสุดในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ส่วนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ค่าความตรงมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ 3. การวิเคราะห์รายข้อของแบบสอบสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พบว่า มีค่าระดับความยากตั้งแต่ .161 ถึง .570 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ .234 ถึง .696 และสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 พบว่ามีค่าระดับความยากตั้งแต่ .191 ถึง .589 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ .289 ถึง .731 4. ได้ปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซ็นต์ไตล์สำหรับใช้กับนักเรียนชายหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the Space Relations Test of the Differential Aptitude Test Battery by using with secondary students and calculate the percentile norms of the Space Relations aptitude of boys and girls of Mattayomsuksa III and Mattayomsuksa V students. The Space Relations Test was constructed as modeling on the DAT. The 40 items of the test were multiple choice test with 5 choices for every item and all items were figures. The subjects were 1,421 Mattayomsuksa III students and 1,070 Mattayomsuksa V students. The results were as the following : 1. The reliabilities of the test for Mattayomsuksa III and Mattayomsuksa V, using Kuder Richardson Formula 20 and 21 were between .788 and .899, .774 and .890 respectively. 2. The concurrent validity of the test with Mathematics achievement as critirion had maximum value for Mattayomsuksa III and Mattayomsuksa V, that was .351 and .217 respectively. The concurrent validity of the test with English language achievement as criterion had minimum value for Mattayomsuksa III, but it was not significant for Mattayomsuksa V. 3. The analysis of each item of the test for Mattayomsuksa III students revealed that the levels of difficulty and the discrimination indices were between .161 and .570, .234 and .696 respectively. For Mattayomsuksa V students revealed that the levels of difficulty and the discrimination indices were between .191 and .589, .289 and .731 respectively. 4. The percentile norms have been calculated for boys and girls of Mattayomsuksa III and Mattayomsuksa V students.
Creative Commons License