Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง "การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Reading Comprehension" for the upper certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.346
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและเลือกวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดสาขา 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสุง 4. นำบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ตามลำดับขั้นตอนดังนี้ ก. การทดลองขั้น 1 ครั้ง ข. การทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเด็ก 10 คน 1 ครั้ง ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน 1 ครั้ง 5. นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 95.44/92.22 ซึ่งสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่กำหนดไว้ และคะแนนสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้เป็นบทเรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเรียนการสอนจึงเห็นสมควรสนับสนุนให้นำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง และสมควรที่จะสนับสนุนให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนในลักษณะเดียวกันนี้ขึ้นใช้เพื่อประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective: To construct and to find out the effectiveness of a Thai Programmed Lesson “Reading Comprehension" for the Upper Certificate of Education Level by the Standard of 90/90. Procedure: 1. Study the method of constructing programmed instruction and select the suitable ones to construct a branching programmed lesson. 2. Construct a pre-test and post-test. 3. Construct a Programmed Lesson on “Reading Comprehension"for the Upper Certificate of Education Level. 4. Test the programmed lesson with sampling group of the Upper certificate of education level students. The results were obtained by using the three following procedures: a. two times of individual testing, b. a small group testing of 10 student population, c. a field testing of 100 student population. 5. The data was collected and analyzed to find out whether or not the programmed lesson meet the 90/90 Standard of effectiveness. Results: The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was at the level of 95.44/92.22 which was higher than the 90/90 standard. The Programmed lesson improved the students’ achievement at the significant level of .01. Suggestions: This programmed lesson be considered an effective means for Thai Language instruction, there for it should be recommended for publication and use as supplementary reading material at upper certificate of education level. Furthermore, the construction of programmed lesson should be encouraged among the Thai language teachers.
Share
COinS