Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of remedial teaching provision in the elementary schools under the auspices of Nonthaburi provincial administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.117
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่สำคัญ คือ เพื่อสำรวจสภาพการณ์ ปัญหาและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 สภาพการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตอนที่ 2 ปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ต่อการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม และตอนที่ 3 ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม ลักษณะของแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นครูใหญ่จำนวน 73 คน ครูประจำการ จำนวน 320 คน เป็นครูใหญ่และครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบธรรมดาได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 381 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.95 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษานั้น ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้จัดสอนเอง โดยจัดสอนนอกเวลาเรียนเพื่อให้นักเรียนผ่านวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตร และเพื่อให้เรียนทันเพื่อนในชั้น 2. ปัญหาที่ครูใหญ่และครูเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากคือ ปัญหาด้านครูผู้สอน ซึ่งได้ แก่เรื่อง ความสามารถของครูในการศึกษาปัญหาทางการเรียนของนักเรียน การเลือกใช้วิธีสอนให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียน ที่เป็นปัญหามากสำหรับครู คือ จำนวนชั่วโมงสอนครูมีชั่วโมงสอน 16-25 ชั่วโมง จำนวนนักเรียนที่สอน และความสามารถในการสร้างข้อสอบเพื่อวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ส่วนปัญหาด้านนักเรียน ด้านการบริหาร ด้านสื่อการเรียนและด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและบริการต่างๆ ครูใหญ่และครูเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง 3. ครูใหญ่และครูมีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า การสอนซ่อมเสริมเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นที่โรงเรียนต้องจัดให้แก่นักเรียน โดยจัดสอนนอกเวลาเรียน และควรมีชั่วโมงสอนซ่อมเสริมในตารางสอนปกติด้วย ครูสอนซ่อมเสริมต้องเป็นผู้ที่ศึกษามาโดยตรง และสถาบันการศึกษาที่ผลิตครูควรจัดวิชาการสอนซ่อมเสริมเป็นวิชาบังคับ ส่วนเรื่องการจัดโครงการสอนซ่อมเสริมและครูที่ทำหน้าที่สอนซ่อมเสริม ครูใหญ่และครูมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of this study were (1) to survey remedial teaching provisions (2) to investigate current problems and (3) to compare principals and teachers' opinions concerning remedial teaching in the elementary schools under the auspices of Nonthaburi Provincial Administrative Organization. Procedures the instrument used in this study was a set of questionnaire which had been constructed, tested, and improved by the researcher. This set of questionnaire was divided into three parts: the remedial teaching provisions, problems and opinions concerning remedial teaching. The forms of questionnaire were. Multiple-choice, rating scale and opened end types. Three hundred and ninety-three questionnaires were distributed to randomly selected samples of 73 principals and 320 teachers in the elementary schools. Of these, three hundred and eighty-one or 96.95 percent were completed and returned. The returned data was statistically analyzed, using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Findings Analysis of the data resulted in the following findings. 1. Remedial teaching in the elementary schools depended upon teachers, decisions. The major objective of remedial teaching was to help the children meet the objectives of learning and the teaching was set after class. 2. Most of the principals and teachers agreed upon the problems of teachers concerning teachers' ability to choose suitable teaching method as well as to study children deficits. The teachers felt strongly that they had problems in number of teaching hours (16-25 hours per week), the size of the classroom and also thier own ability in making test. However, the problems of children, administration, teaching-aids and social environment and services were in a moderate degree. 3. Most of the principals and teachers agreed upon the necessity of setting the remedial program in the elementary schools. The program should be set both after class as well as in the schedule. The remedial teacher should be trained and remedial teaching should be a requirement course in the teacher training curriculum. The opinions of the principals and teachers about remedial program and remedial teacher were significant differences at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License